Charles Causley

Real Name:
Charles Stanley Causley
Profile:
Charles Causley, CBE, FRSL (born August 24, 1917, Launceston, Cornwall, England – died November 4, 2003) was an English poet, schoolmaster and writer.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1420597]

Artist

Charles Causley Discography Tracks

Albums

SENC 1028 Charles Causley - Causley Reads Causley - From His "Collected Poems 1951 - 1975" album art Causley* Causley Reads Causley - From His "Collected Poems 1951 - 1975"(Cass, Album) Sentinel (3) SENC 1028 UK 1975 Sell This Version
SENS 1028 Causley* Causley Reads Causley - From His "Collected Poems 1951 - 1975"(LP, Album) Sentinel (3) SENS 1028 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Authopoetry No.1 - British Charles Causley - Authopoetry album art Christopher Logue / Jon Silkin / Charles Causley / Roy MacGregor-Hastie / Thomas Blackburn Christopher Logue / Jon Silkin / Charles Causley / Roy MacGregor-Hastie / Thomas Blackburn - Authopoetry(LP) Poets Lot Ltd Authopoetry No.1 - British UK Unknown Sell This Version