Ad

V. Marceau

V. Marceau

Real Name:Marceau Verschueren
Profile:

V. Marceau was a French accordion player and songwriter. He was born on December 29th, 1902 in Liévin and died on October 22th, 1990 at the age of 87 in Gournay-sur-Marne.

"V." doesn't stand for Victor as one could assume, but for his last name "Verschueren"

Sites:adp.library.ucsb.edu
In Groups:Marceau Et Son Orchestre De Cuivre, Marceau y su Orq. Musette
Variations:
Viewing All | V. Marceau

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0