Leconte De Lisle

Real Name:
Charles Marie René Leconte de Lisle
Profile:
French poet of the Parnassian movement, born 22 October 1818 in Saint-Paul, Réunion, France, died 17 July 1894 in Voisins (near Louveciennes), France.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1421193]

Artist