Albert Samain

Real Name:
Albert Victor Samain
Profile:
French poet and writer, born 3 April 1858 in Lille, France, died 18 August 1900 in Magny-les-Hameaux, France.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Albert Samain
[a1421195]

Artist

Albums

CDS327 Albert Samain - Les 25 Plus Beaux Poèmes Français album art Gérard Philipe, Maria Casarès, Jean Desailly L'infante Gérard Philipe, Maria Casarès, Jean Desailly - Les 25 Plus Beaux Poèmes Français(CD-ROM, Comp) Compagnie Du Savoir CDS327 France 2013 Sell This Version

Compilations

DDL 6 Albert Samain - Ce Plat Pays album art Various Ilda and 1 more… Various - Ce Plat Pays(12", Comp) Disques Déesse DDL 6 France Unknown Sell This Version