Théophile Gautier

Real Name:
Pierre Jules Théophile Gautier
Profile:
French poet, dramatist, novelist, journalist, and art and literary critic.
Born August 30, 1811 in Tarbes; died October 23, 1872 in Neuilly-sur-Seine.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1421200]

Artist

Singles & EPs

P. 4501 Théophile Gautier - Anthologie Littéraire Des Jeunes album art Belleau* / La Fontaine* / V. Hugo* / Gautier* / Nerval* / Musset* Belleau* / La Fontaine* / V. Hugo* / Gautier* / Nerval* / Musset* - Anthologie Littéraire Des Jeunes(7", EP) Pleiade P. 4501 France Unknown Sell This Version