Théophile Gautier

Real Name:
Pierre Jules Théophile Gautier
Profile:
French poet, dramatist, novelist, journalist, and art and literary critic.
Born August 30, 1811 in Tarbes; died October 23, 1872 in Neuilly-sur-Seine.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1421200]

Artist

Théophile Gautier Discography Tracks

Compilations

203 802 Théophile Gautier - La Poésie Française Des Origines À Nos Jours album art Various A Zurbaran Various - La Poésie Française Des Origines À Nos Jours(2xCD, Comp, Mono) Disques Adès 203 802 France 1990 Sell This Version