Thomas Leer

Real Name:
Thomas Wishart
Profile:
Scottish musician, born in 1953 in Port Glasgow, Scotland, UK.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Act
Variations:
Viewing All | Thomas Leer

Albums

IR0007 Thomas Leer - The Bridge album art Thomas Leer & Robert Rental Thomas Leer & Robert Rental - The Bridge (Album) Industrial Records IR0007 UK 1979 Sell This Version
15A0396 Thomas Leer - Letter From America album art Thomas Leer Letter From America (Album) Cherry Red, Cachalot Records 15A0396 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
ERED 26 Thomas Leer - Contradictions album art Thomas Leer Contradictions (Album, Comp) Cherry Red ERED 26 UK 1982 Sell This Version
LERSP 322 Thomas Leer - The Scale Of Ten album art Thomas Leer The Scale Of Ten (Album, MiniAlbum) Arista LERSP 322 UK 1985 Sell This Version
CD 001 Thomas Leer - Parts Of A Greater Hole album art Thomas Leer Parts Of A Greater Hole (Album) Future Historic CD 001 UK 2001 Sell This Version
none Thomas Leer - Conversation Peace album art Thomas Leer Conversation Peace (Album) Avatar Records, Avatar Records none Israel 2003 Sell This Version
BARFLY_FULL Thomas Leer - From Sci-Fi To Barfly album art Thomas Leer From Sci-Fi To Barfly (Album) Future Historic BARFLY_FULL UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Thomas Leer - 1982 album art Thomas Leer 1982 (Album) Future Historic none UK 2015 Sell This Version
none Thomas Leer - 1991 album art Thomas Leer 1991(10xFile, FLAC, Album) Future Historic none UK 2015
none Thomas Leer - 1979 album art Thomas Leer 1979 (Album) Future Historic none UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Thomas Leer - Reaching Never Quite album art Thomas Leer Reaching Never Quite (Album) Future Historic none UK 2018
SK500 Thomas Leer - Emotional Hardware album art Thomas Leer Emotional Hardware(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Smitten Kitten SK500 UK 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OBCO 001 Thomas Leer - Private Plane / International album art Thomas Leer Private Plane / International (EP, Single) Oblique Records OBCO 001 UK 1978 Sell This Version
12 Cherry 28 Thomas Leer - 4 Movements album art Thomas Leer 4 Movements(12", EP) Cherry Red 12 Cherry 28 UK 1981 Sell This Version
CHERRY 52 Thomas Leer - All About You album art Thomas Leer All About You Cherry Red CHERRY 52 UK 1982 Sell This Version
15P0396 Thomas Leer - Soul Gipsy album art Thomas Leer Soul Gipsy(7", Single, Promo) Edigsa 15P0396 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
none Thomas Leer - Who's Fooling Who / Speak No Evil album art Thomas Leer / Cocteau Twins Thomas Leer / Cocteau Twins - Who's Fooling Who / Speak No Evil(Flexi, 7") Vinyl Magazine none Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
LERPD 121 Thomas Leer - International album art Thomas Leer International Arista, Oblique Records LERPD 121 UK 1984 Sell This Version
none Thomas Leer - No. 1 (Extended Version) album art Thomas Leer No. 1 (Extended Version) (Single) Arista none UK 1985 Sell This Version
ARI 8418 Thomas Leer - Heartbeat album art Thomas Leer Heartbeat (Single, Maxi) Arista ARI 8418 Scandinavia 1984 Sell This Version
ARS 38036, AB mix 20 Thomas Leer - Heartbeat / Sooner Or Later album art Thomas Leer / The Alan Parsons Project Thomas Leer / The Alan Parsons Project - Heartbeat / Sooner Or Later(12", Ltd) Arista, Dee Jay's Gang ARS 38036, AB mix 20 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
none Thomas Leer - Fairlight EP '83 album art Thomas Leer Fairlight EP '83(7xFile, FLAC, EP) Future Historic none UK 2015
LLV001FAA Thomas Leer - Pioneers Of Electronica album art Thomas Leer / The Residents Thomas Leer / The Residents - Pioneers Of Electronica(Flexi, 7", Shape, Single, Ltd, Tra) Long Live Vinyl LLV001FAA UK 2017 Sell This Version
ES746 Thomas Leer - Splash Momentum / The Waltz Of The Fatman album art Thomas Leer / Robert Rental Thomas Leer / Robert Rental - Splash Momentum / The Waltz Of The Fatman(7", Single) Electronic Sound ES746 UK 2018 Sell This Version
none Thomas Leer - Hamfist album art Thomas Leer Hamfist(5xFile, FLAC, EP) Future Historic none UK 2018

Videos (93) Edit