Boogie Boy (3)

Real Name:
Paul Ambach
Profile:
Belgian blues singer, pianist and concert organiser. He's born in Antwerp on March 21, 1948.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1422251]

Artist

Albums

831 176-1 Boogie Boy (3) - Live! album art Boogie Boy (3) Live!(LP) Polydor 831 176-1 Belgium 1986 Sell This Version
1154812 Boogie Boy (3) - Boogie Boy album art Boogie Boy (3) Boogie Boy(CD, Album) Dureco 1154812 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

885-456-7 Boogie Boy (3) - Tobacco Road album art Boogie Boy (3) Tobacco Road(7", S/Sided, Promo) Polydor 885-456-7 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
887 581-7, 887581-7 Boogie Boy (3) - Love In My Hands album art Boogie Boy (3) Love In My Hands(7") Polydor, Polydor 887 581-7, 887581-7 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
1103147 Boogie Boy (3) - Bring It On Home To Me album art Boogie Boy (3) Bring It On Home To Me(7") Dureco 1103147 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
1102827 Boogie Boy (3) - Halleluja, I Just Love Her So album art Boogie Boy (3) Halleluja, I Just Love Her So(7") Dureco 1102827 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
2103095, ART.2103095 Boogie Boy (3) - No More Crying album art Boogie Boy (3) No More Crying(CD, Single) Romeo Records (2), Romeo Records (2) 2103095, ART.2103095 Belgium 2000 Sell This Version

Videos

080531 Boogie Boy (3) - My Tribute To Ray Charles album art Boogie Boy (3) My Tribute To Ray Charles(DVD-V) Belga Home Video 080531 Belgium 2007 Sell This Version