Siouxsie Sioux

Real Name:
Susan Janet Ballion
Profile:
Susan Janet Ballion, known professionally as Siouxsie Sioux (pronunciation: /ˈsuːzi ˈsuː/; born 27 May 1957), is an English singer, songwriter, musician and producer. She is best known as the lead singer of the alternative rock band Siouxsie and the Banshees (1976–1996) and the drums-and-voice duo the Creatures (1981–2005). Siouxsie and the Banshees released 11 studio albums and several UK Top 20 singles including "Hong Kong Garden", "Happy House", "Peek-a-Boo", plus a US Billboard Top 25 hit "Kiss Them for Me". With the Creatures, Siouxsie recorded four studio albums and the hit single "Right Now". She has also sung with artists such as Morrissey and John Cale. After disbanding the Creatures in the mid-2000s, she has continued as a solo artist, using the name Siouxsie, and released Mantaray in 2007.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

174 624-2 Siouxsie Sioux - Mantaray album art Siouxsie* Mantaray (Album) W14 Music 174 624-2 Europe 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

R 6365 Siouxsie Sioux - Interlude album art Morrissey, Siouxsie* Morrissey, Siouxsie* - Interlude (Single) Parlophone R 6365 UK 1994 Sell This Version
174 773-5 Siouxsie Sioux - Here Comes That Day album art Siouxsie* Here Comes That Day (Maxi, Single) W14 Music 174 773-5 UK 2007 Sell This Version
174 205-6 Siouxsie Sioux - Into A Swan album art Siouxsie* Into A Swan (Single) W14 Music 174 205-6 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Siouxsie Sioux - Le Tour Eiffel EP album art Siouxsie* Le Tour Eiffel EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Universal Music Catalogue none UK 2007
SIOUXSIE004 Siouxsie Sioux - About To Happen album art Siouxsie* About To Happen (Single) W14 Music SIOUXSIE004 UK 2007 Sell This Version
none Siouxsie Sioux - Love Crime (Amuse-Bouche Version) album art Siouxsie* Love Crime (Amuse-Bouche Version)(File, AAC, Single) Hunger none 2015

Compilations

SC0510 Siouxsie Sioux - The Music Of Siouxsie Sioux 1978 - 2008 album art Siouxsie Sioux The Music Of Siouxsie Sioux 1978 - 2008(2xCDr, Comp, Promo) Chrysalis Music Group USA SC0510 US 2008 Sell This Version

Videos

R2 109244 Siouxsie Sioux - Dreamshow - Live At The Royal Festival Hall With The Millennia Ensemble album art Siouxsie* Dreamshow - Live At The Royal Festival Hall With The Millennia Ensemble Demon Vision R2 109244 US 2005 Sell This Version
FHED2550 Siouxsie Sioux - Finale - The Last Mantaray & More Show album art Siouxsie* Finale - The Last Mantaray & More Show Fremantle Home Entertainment FHED2550 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Siouxsie Sioux - Interview Disc album art Siouxsie Sioux Interview Disc(CDr, Promo, Int) Not On Label none UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
none Siouxsie Sioux - 100 År Från Nu (Blundar) / Into A Swan album art Martin Stenmark* / Siouxsie* Martin Stenmark* / Siouxsie* - 100 År Från Nu (Blundar) / Into A Swan(CDr, Promo) Universal Music AB none Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
SIOUXSIE01 Siouxsie Sioux - Mantaray album art Siouxsie* Mantaray(CD, Promo, Smplr) W14 Music SIOUXSIE01 UK 2007 Sell This Version