Daniel Defoe

Real Name:
Daniel Foe
Profile:
English writer, journalist, and pamphleteer, most famous for his novel Robinson Crusoe.

He was born c.1659–1661 in London, England, UK and died 24 April 1731 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1423187]

Artist

Albums

Daniel Defoe - Daniel Defoe's Moll Flanders album art Daniel Defoe Daniel Defoe's Moll Flanders (Album) Caedmon Records UK 1958 Sell This Version
Daniel Defoe - Die Erstaunlichen Abenteuer Des Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Die Erstaunlichen Abenteuer Des Robinson Crusoe Philips Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Robinson Crusoe Europa Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Robinson Crusoe Europa Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
DSLP 2/993 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Robinson Crusoe(2xLP) Perl Serie DSLP 2/993 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
47 289 NW Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Neuerzählt Von Gertrud Loos Daniel Defoe Neuerzählt Von Gertrud Loos - Robinson Crusoe(LP, Album) Maritim 47 289 NW Germany 1974 Sell This Version
TC 1461 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Read By Ian Richardson (2) Daniel Defoe Read By Ian Richardson (2) - Robinson Crusoe(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1461 US 1977 Sell This Version
AB 23.020 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Robinson Crusoe(LP) Peggy AB 23.020 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
SX 1871 Daniel Defoe - Przygody Robinsona Cruzoe  album art Krystyna Wodnicka, Daniel Defoe Krystyna Wodnicka, Daniel Defoe - Przygody Robinsona Cruzoe (LP) Pronit SX 1871 Poland 1980 Sell This Version
Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Robinson Crusoe (Album) Supraphon Czechoslovakia 1985 Sell This Version
DTO 10579 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Robinson Crusoe(2xCass) Longman, Ditto DTO 10579 UK 1987 Sell This Version
NA306512 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Read By Nigel Anthony Daniel Defoe Read By Nigel Anthony - Robinson Crusoe(3xCD, Album) Naxos Audiobooks NA306512 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
TC NCD 048 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe, Tony Britton Daniel Defoe, Tony Britton - Robinson Crusoe(2xCD) Orbis TC NCD 048 UK 1995 Sell This Version
HCA 429 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe, Martin Shaw (2) Daniel Defoe, Martin Shaw (2) - Robinson Crusoe(2xCass, Album) HarperCollins Audio Books HCA 429 UK 1996 Sell This Version
47 579 NW 74530/31 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe - Ein spannendes Hörspiel nach dem weltberühmten Roman von Daniel Defoe album art Daniel Defoe Robinson Crusoe - Ein spannendes Hörspiel nach dem weltberühmten Roman von Daniel Defoe(LP) Maritim 47 579 NW 74530/31 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
320 E 020, none Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoë album art Daniel Defoe, Jean Deschamps, Pierre Hatet, Maurice Jarre Daniel Defoe, Jean Deschamps, Pierre Hatet, Maurice Jarre - Robinson Crusoë(LP) L'Encyclopédie Sonore, Librairie Hachette 320 E 020, none France Unknown Sell This Version
OPP 5-68 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe Folge 1 album art Daniel Defoe Robinson Crusoe Folge 1(LP) OPP World Wide OPP 5-68 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
CDS-5/13, CDS 5/13 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe (Teil 2) album art Daniel Defoe Robinson Crusoe (Teil 2)(Cass) Delta Music, Delta Music CDS-5/13, CDS 5/13 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
74531 IW Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Robinson Crusoe(LP) Ariola 74531 IW Germany Unknown Sell This Version
91.287 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe Teil 2 album art Daniel Defoe Robinson Crusoe Teil 2(LP) Zebra 91.287 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
OPP 5-69 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe Folge 2 album art Daniel Defoe Robinson Crusoe Folge 2(LP) OPP World Wide OPP 5-69 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
NX 281 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Robinson Crusoe(LP) Telefunken NX 281 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
91.286 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Robinson Crusoe(LP) Zebra 91.286 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Robinson Crusoe Polydor Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

3-89940-497-1 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Robinson Crusoe(2xCD) Der Hörverlag 3-89940-497-1 Germany 2005 Sell This Version