Real Name:
Daniel Foe
Profile:
English writer, journalist, and pamphleteer, most famous for his novel Robinson Crusoe.

He was born c.1659–1661 in London, England, UK and died 24 April 1731 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1423187]

Artist

Daniel Defoe Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

none Daniel Defoe - Universal English - Linguadisc album art Michael Langley (2) & Terrie Peppiatt Moll Flanders Michael Langley (2) & Terrie Peppiatt - Universal English - Linguadisc(22x7" + Box) Not On Label none Spain 1965 Sell This Version
CI 30, C.I. 30 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Jaume Picas Jaume Picas - Robinson Crusoe(7", Single) Edigsa, Edigsa CI 30, C.I. 30 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
47 289 NW Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Neuerzählt Von Gertrud Loos Daniel Defoe Neuerzählt Von Gertrud Loos - Robinson Crusoe(LP, Album) Maritim 47 289 NW Germany 1974 Sell This Version
E 235 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe(LP, RE) Europa E 235 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Daniel Defoe - Perfect Worlds album art Cassiber Cassiber - Perfect Worlds (Album) Riskant Germany 1986 Sell This Version
30 362 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe 1 album art Daniel Defoe Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe 1(Cass) MC Music (2) 30 362 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
RFEL 8 Daniel Defoe - Readings From English Literature: Junior Series II - Prose album art Alan Wheatley & Prunella Scales The Footprint (Robinson Crusoe) Alan Wheatley & Prunella Scales - Readings From English Literature: Junior Series II - Prose(10") BBC English By Radio RFEL 8 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
115 572.5 Daniel Defoe Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe(LP, RE) Europa 115 572.5 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Daniel Defoe - The Cambridge Treasury Of English Prose Vol. 3 : Defoe To Burke 1722-1790 album art Unknown Artist [Cambridge University Members], George Rylands The Life Of Colonel Jack Unknown Artist [Cambridge University Members], George Rylands - The Cambridge Treasury Of English Prose Vol. 3 : Defoe To Burke 1722-1790 (Album) Caedmon Records US 1956 Sell This Version
TC 1090 Daniel Defoe - Daniel Defoe's Moll Flanders album art Daniel Defoe Daniel Defoe - Daniel Defoe's Moll Flanders(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1090 US 1958 Sell This Version
Daniel Defoe - Die Erstaunlichen Abenteuer Des Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Daniel Defoe - Die Erstaunlichen Abenteuer Des Robinson Crusoe Philips Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe Europa Germany 1971 Sell This Version
DSLP 2/993 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe(2xLP) Perl Serie DSLP 2/993 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
RéRB 0000CD Daniel Defoe - Perfect Worlds album art Cassiber Crusoe's Landing Cassiber - Perfect Worlds(CD, Album, RE) ReR Brasil RéRB 0000CD UK, Europe & US 1992 Sell This Version
TC NCD 048 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe, Tony Britton Daniel Defoe, Tony Britton - Robinson Crusoe(2xCD) Orbis TC NCD 048 UK 1995 Sell This Version
3-89940-497-1 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe(2xCD) Der Hörverlag 3-89940-497-1 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Johannes Gabriel Johannes Gabriel - Robinson Crusoe(2xCD) Hörmedia Audioverlag none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
OPP 5-69 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe Folge 2 album art Daniel Defoe Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe Folge 2(LP) OPP World Wide OPP 5-69 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
KN 55 041 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe album art Daniel Defoe Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe(7", Mono) Polydor KN 55 041 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
ALBUM 179 Daniel Defoe - Le Petit Chaperon Rouge ✯ Le Chat Botté ✯ La Belle Aux Cheveux D'Or ✯ Blanche-Neige ✯ Les Trois Petits Cochons ✯ Robinson Crusoë album art Various Robinson Crusoë Various - Le Petit Chaperon Rouge ✯ Le Chat Botté ✯ La Belle Aux Cheveux D'Or ✯ Blanche-Neige ✯ Les Trois Petits Cochons ✯ Robinson Crusoë(2xLP, Album) Disques Festival ALBUM 179 France Unknown Sell This Version
233289 Daniel Defoe - Schatztruhe Der Abenteuer album art Various Robinson Crusoe Various - Schatztruhe Der Abenteuer(25xCD + Box, Comp) Membran 233289 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
47 579 NW 74530/31 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe - Ein spannendes Hörspiel nach dem weltberühmten Roman von Daniel Defoe album art Daniel Defoe Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe - Ein spannendes Hörspiel nach dem weltberühmten Roman von Daniel Defoe(LP) Maritim 47 579 NW 74530/31 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
OPP 5-68 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe Folge 1 album art Daniel Defoe Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe Folge 1(LP) OPP World Wide OPP 5-68 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
CDS-5/13, CDS 5/13 Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe (Teil 2) album art Daniel Defoe Daniel Defoe - Robinson Crusoe (Teil 2)(Cass) Delta Music, Delta Music CDS-5/13, CDS 5/13 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit