De Foe

Real Name:
Daniel Foe
Profile:
English writer, journalist, and pamphleteer, most famous for his novel Robinson Crusoe.

He was born c.1659–1661 in London, England, UK and died 24 April 1731 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
All | Daniel Defoe | Viewing De Foe
[a1423187]

Artist

Daniel Defoe Discography Tracks

Albums

TC 1090 Daniel Defoe - Daniel Defoe's Moll Flanders album art Daniel Defoe Daniel Defoe's Moll Flanders(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1090 US 1958 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit