Leo Genn

Real Name:
Leo John Genn
Profile:
British actor and barrister, born 9 August 1905 in London, England, died 26 January 1978 in London, England.
Sites:
[a1424068]

Artist

Leo Genn Discography Tracks

Vocals

Leo Genn - Dramatic Highlights From The M-G-M Technicolor Picture "Quo Vadis" album art Miklos Rozsa* Nero's Vision Of A New Rome and 2 more… Miklos Rozsa* - Dramatic Highlights From The M-G-M Technicolor Picture "Quo Vadis" (Album) MGM Records US 1951 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Leo Genn - Jungle Book Suite / Thief Of Bagdad Suite album art Miklós Rózsa, Frankenland State Symphony Orchestra Miklós Rózsa, Frankenland State Symphony Orchestra - Jungle Book Suite / Thief Of Bagdad Suite RCA Victor Red Seal US 1957 Sell This Version
E3524 ST Leo Genn - Dramatic Highlights From Quo Vadis album art Miklós Rózsa Miklós Rózsa - Dramatic Highlights From Quo Vadis(LP, Album) MGM Records E3524 ST US Unknown Sell This Version