Finlay Currie

Real Name:
Finlay Jefferson Currie
Profile:
Scottish actor, born 20 January 1878 in Edinburgh, Scotland, died 9 May 1968 in Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire, England.
Sites:
[a1424069]

Artist

Finlay Currie Discography Tracks

Vocals

Finlay Currie - Dramatic Highlights From The M-G-M Technicolor Picture "Quo Vadis" album art Miklos Rozsa* Paul Introduces Peter And Peter's Message To The Christians (Part 2) and 4 more… Miklos Rozsa* - Dramatic Highlights From The M-G-M Technicolor Picture "Quo Vadis" (Album) MGM Records US 1951 Sell This Version
Finlay Currie - Brigadoon: Original Television Sound Track album art Various Various - Brigadoon: Original Television Sound Track (Comp) Columbia Special Products Canada 1966 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

ST-3997, ST 3997 Finlay Currie - Walt Disney Presents The Story Of Treasure Island album art Various Various - Walt Disney Presents The Story Of Treasure Island(LP, Album, Mono, Gat) Disneyland, Disneyland ST-3997, ST 3997 US 1970 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

SRS 205 Various Various - Shakespeare, The Comedy Of Errors(2xLP) Caedmon Records, Caedmon Literary Series SRS 205 USA & Canada 1962 Sell This Version
SRS 205 Finlay Currie - Shakespeare, The Comedy Of Errors album art Various Various - Shakespeare, The Comedy Of Errors(2xLP + Box) Caedmon Records, Caedmon Literary Series SRS 205 UK 1962 Sell This Version
E3524 ST Finlay Currie - Dramatic Highlights From Quo Vadis album art Miklós Rózsa Miklós Rózsa - Dramatic Highlights From Quo Vadis(LP, Album) MGM Records E3524 ST US Unknown Sell This Version