Deborah Kerr

Real Name:
Deborah Jane Kerr-Trimmer
Profile:
Scottish actress, born 30 September 1921 in Glasgow, Scotland, UK, died 16 October 2007 in Botesdale, Suffolk, England, UK.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1424075]

Artist

Albums

LM-1801 Joseph Cotten, Jussi Björling, Deborah Kerr, Licia Albanese, Dennis King (4), Leonard Warren, Robert Merrill Joseph Cotten, Jussi Björling, Deborah Kerr, Licia Albanese, Dennis King (4), Leonard Warren, Robert Merrill - Arias Sung And Acted(12", Album) RCA Victor Red Seal LM-1801 US 1954 Sell This Version
PR-4 Deborah Kerr - The Night Of The Iguana - Dramatic Highlights album art Richard Burton (2), Ava Gardner, Deborah Kerr, Sue Lyon, John Huston Richard Burton (2), Ava Gardner, Deborah Kerr, Sue Lyon, John Huston - The Night Of The Iguana - Dramatic Highlights(LP, Album, S/Edition) MGM Records PR-4 US 1964 Sell This Version
S41-17951 Deborah Kerr - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack: The King And I album art Yul Brynner, Deborah Kerr, Rita Moreno Yul Brynner, Deborah Kerr, Rita Moreno - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack: The King And I(Cass, Album, RE, Lon) Capitol Records, Fox Video S41-17951 US 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EAP 1-45002 Alfred Newman And The 20th Century Fox Studio Orchestra*, Deborah Kerr Alfred Newman And The 20th Century Fox Studio Orchestra*, Deborah Kerr - Children's Favorites From The Sound Track Of The King And I (Der König Und Ich)(7", Single) Capitol Records EAP 1-45002 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
26087 Deborah Kerr, Licia Albanese Deborah Kerr, Licia Albanese - Arias Sung And Acted(7", EP, Mono) RCA Red Seal 26087 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos

PILF-1331 Yul Brynner, Deborah Kerr, Rita Moreno Yul Brynner, Deborah Kerr, Rita Moreno - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack: The King And I(2xLaserdisc, Album, RE, Gat) Fox Video PILF-1331 Japan 1991 Sell This Version