Nora Swinburne

Real Name:
Leonora Mary Johnson
Profile:
British actress, born 24 July 1902 in Bath, Somerset, England, died 1 May 2000 in London, England.
Sites:
[a1424077]

Artist

Vocals

Nora Swinburne - Dramatic Highlights From The M-G-M Technicolor Picture "Quo Vadis" album art Miklos Rozsa* Paul's Arrival In Rome Miklos Rozsa* - Dramatic Highlights From The M-G-M Technicolor Picture "Quo Vadis" (Album) MGM Records US 1951 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

E3524 ST Nora Swinburne - Dramatic Highlights From Quo Vadis album art Miklós Rózsa Miklós Rózsa - Dramatic Highlights From Quo Vadis(LP, Album) MGM Records E3524 ST US Unknown Sell This Version