Henry Fonda

Real Name:
Henry Jaynes Fonda
Profile:
American film and stage actor, born 16 May 1905 in Grand Island, Nebraska, USA and died 12 August 1982 in Los Angeles, California, USA. Father of Jane Fonda and Peter Fonda. Grandfather of Bridget Fonda. He was married to Margaret Sullavan from 1931 to 1932 (divorced).
Sites:

Artist

Albums

W 100 Henry Fonda - Ike From Abilene album art Henry Fonda Ike From Abilene(LP) Abbey (2) W 100 US 1952 Sell This Version
CRL 57308 Henry Fonda - The Voices Of The 20th Century album art Henry Fonda The Voices Of The 20th Century Coral CRL 57308 US 1959 Sell This Version
G80P-8787 Henry Fonda - The Democratic Party album art Henry Fonda The Democratic Party(LP) Jefferson Records (4) G80P-8787 US 1959 Sell This Version
S 72872, 72872, (M 30649) Henry Fonda - Appalachian Spring / Lincoln Portrait / Fanfare For The Common Man album art Copland* Conducts Copland*, The London Symphony Orchestra, Henry Fonda Copland* Conducts Copland*, The London Symphony Orchestra, Henry Fonda - Appalachian Spring / Lincoln Portrait / Fanfare For The Common Man(LP) CBS, CBS, CBS S 72872, 72872, (M 30649) UK 1971 Sell This Version
USA 1776, AL 34187 Henry Fonda - Great American Documents album art Henry Fonda, Helen Hayes, James Earl Jones (2), Orson Welles, Leonard Bernstein Henry Fonda, Helen Hayes, James Earl Jones (2), Orson Welles, Leonard Bernstein - Great American Documents (Album) Columbia Masterworks USA 1776, AL 34187 US 1976 Sell This Version
TC 1570 Henry Fonda - The Grapes Of Wrath (Excerpts) album art John Steinbeck Read by Henry Fonda John Steinbeck Read by Henry Fonda - The Grapes Of Wrath (Excerpts) Caedmon Records TC 1570 US 1978 Sell This Version
88883737232 Henry Fonda - The Aaron Copland Collection: Orchestral Music And Music For Solo Piano album art Aaron Copland, William Lang, Michael Winfield, New England Conservatory Chorus, Lorna Cooke deVaron, New Philharmonia Orchestra, The London Symphony Orchestra, Henry Fonda, Philharmonia Orchestra, Benny Goodman, Laura Newell, Abba Bogin, Columbia Symphony Strings, Leo Smit Aaron Copland, William Lang, Michael Winfield, New England Conservatory Chorus, Lorna Cooke deVaron, New Philharmonia Orchestra, The London Symphony Orchestra, Henry Fonda, Philharmonia Orchestra, Benny Goodman, Laura Newell, Abba Bogin, Columbia Symphony Strings, Leo Smit - The Aaron Copland Collection: Orchestral Music And Music For Solo Piano(CD, Mono) Sony Classical 88883737232 Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SS2179 Henry Fonda - Rolling Stone album art James Stewart (4) And Henry Fonda James Stewart (4) And Henry Fonda - Rolling Stone (Single) Stateside SS2179 UK 1970 Sell This Version
VIS-180 Henry Fonda - VISTA (Volunteers In Service To America) For 15 Years, Making A Good Place Better album art Henry Fonda, Ed Asner* Henry Fonda, Ed Asner* - VISTA (Volunteers In Service To America) For 15 Years, Making A Good Place Better(7") Ad Council VIS-180 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

3 NLR 132 Henry Fonda - Three Star Studded Hours With Hollywood's Leading Men album art Cary Grant, Rex Harrison, Joseph Cotton*, Gregory Peck (3), Frederick March, Henry Fonda Cary Grant, Rex Harrison, Joseph Cotton*, Gregory Peck (3), Frederick March, Henry Fonda - Three Star Studded Hours With Hollywood's Leading Men(LP, Comp, Box) Nostalgia Lane 3 NLR 132 US 1979 Sell This Version