Rip (6)

Real Name:
Raffaele Riefoli
Profile:
Italian singer and songwriter, born 29 September 1959 in Margherita di Savoia, Italy.
He used this alias during the experience in Café Caracas band.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rip (6)
[a1425819]

Artist

Vocals

BNP np 002, BNP pn 002 Rip (6) - Tintarella Di Luna / Say It's All Right Joy album art Café Caracas Café Caracas - Tintarella Di Luna / Say It's All Right Joy(7") Base Record, Base Record BNP np 002, BNP pn 002 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
MASO CD 90055, 12957.0055.2 Rip (6) - Firenze Sogna! (Itinerari Musicali 1976/1983) album art Various Tintarella Di Luna (as Rip (Raf)) Various - Firenze Sogna! (Itinerari Musicali 1976/1983)(CD, Comp) Materiali Sonori, Materiali Sonori MASO CD 90055, 12957.0055.2 Italy 1993 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

BNP np 002, BNP pn 002 Rip (6) - Tintarella Di Luna / Say It's All Right Joy album art Café Caracas Café Caracas - Tintarella Di Luna / Say It's All Right Joy(7") Base Record, Base Record BNP np 002, BNP pn 002 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
MASO CD 90055, 12957.0055.2 Rip (6) - Firenze Sogna! (Itinerari Musicali 1976/1983) album art Various Tintarella Di Luna (as Rip (Raf)) Various - Firenze Sogna! (Itinerari Musicali 1976/1983)(CD, Comp) Materiali Sonori, Materiali Sonori MASO CD 90055, 12957.0055.2 Italy 1993 Sell This Version