Pauliina Lerche

Real Name:
Pauliina Lerche née Pauliina Luukkanen
Profile:
Finnish musician (accordion, fiddle, kantele), singer and composer, born March 19, 1974 in Rääkkylä, Finland. With nine years she was one of the founding members of the Finnish band Värttinä. Since 2000 she is married to Peter Lerche.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1426026]

Artist

Albums

RUOCD102 Pauliina Lerche - Katrilli album art Pauliina Lerche Katrilli(CD, Album) ruoteRECORDS RUOCD102 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
RUOCD106 Pauliina Lerche - Malanja album art Pauliina Lerche Malanja(SACD, Hybrid, Album) RuoteRecords RUOCD106 Finland 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RUOCD202 Pauliina* Kaalina Timojaa(CDr, Single) ruoteRECORDS RUOCD202 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
RUOCD302 Pauliina Lerche Feat. Sarathi Chatterjee Pauliina Lerche Feat. Sarathi Chatterjee - Delhi.Katrilli(CD, Single) ruoteRECORDS RUOCD302 Finland 2002 Sell This Version