Jeanne Carroll

Real Name:
Albertha Jeanne Carroll
Profile:
US American Blues and Jazz singer, born Jan. 15, 1931 in Ruleville, Mississippi, USA; died Aug. 9, 2011 in Aalst, Belgium. Mother of Karen Carroll.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1427228]

Artist

Jeanne Carroll Discography Tracks

Albums

Jeanne Carroll - No Special Rider album art Little Brother Montgomery With Jeanne Carroll Little Brother Montgomery With Jeanne Carroll - No Special Rider (Album) Adelphi Records Inc. US 1969 Sell This Version
PLP-114 Jeanne Carroll With Franz Jackson And The Jazz Entertainers Jeanne Carroll With Franz Jackson And The Jazz Entertainers - Penny Pinchin'(LP, Album) Pinnacle Recordings PLP-114 US 1983 Sell This Version
Jeanne Carroll - Tribute To Willie Dixon album art Jeanne Carroll & Christian Christl Jeanne Carroll & Christian Christl - Tribute To Willie Dixon (Album) Acoustic Music Records Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Jeanne Carroll - My Style Is Different album art Jeanne Carroll Featuring Wolfgang Bernreuther Jeanne Carroll Featuring Wolfgang Bernreuther - My Style Is Different (Album) Smart Records (10) Germany 1993 Sell This Version
HT 094 001 Jeanne Carroll - For The Sake Of Love album art Jeanne Carroll For The Sake Of Love(CD, Album) Hi Time Records HT 094 001 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
CM 15005 Jeanne Carroll - Body and Soul album art Franz Jackson, Jeanne Carroll Franz Jackson, Jeanne Carroll - Body and Soul(CD) CMA Jazz CM 15005 Austria 1994 Sell This Version
33057 Jeanne Carroll - Wild Woman Don't Have No Blues album art Jeanne Carroll Wild Woman Don't Have No Blues(LP, Album, pur) Da Capo-Studio 33057 Germany 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DB-300 Jeanne Carroll - Hello Sunshine / If Broken Hearts Could Cry album art Jeanne Carroll Hello Sunshine / If Broken Hearts Could Cry(7", Single, Promo) Dirty Boot Records DB-300 US 1978 Sell This Version
No.1111, No.1112 Jeanne Carroll - You've Gotta See Mama Every Night Or You Can't See Mama At All album art Jeanne Carroll With Franz Jackson And The Jazz Entertainers Jeanne Carroll With Franz Jackson And The Jazz Entertainers - You've Gotta See Mama Every Night Or You Can't See Mama At All(7", Mono) Pinnacle Recordings, Pinnacle Recordings No.1111, No.1112 US Unknown Sell This Version
1315, 1316 Jeanne Carroll - Penny Pinchin' Blues / My Buddy album art Jeanne Carroll Penny Pinchin' Blues / My Buddy(7") Bombay, Bombay 1315, 1316 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

DC-3107 Jeanne Carroll - Bright Lights, Big City album art Jeanne Carroll Feat. Wolfgang Bernreuther Jeanne Carroll Feat. Wolfgang Bernreuther - Bright Lights, Big City(LP, Album, Comp, Gat) Da Capo-Studio DC-3107 Germany 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit