Larry James

Real Name:
Larry E. James
Profile:
Born: 02.08.1949, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA.
Died: 05.12.1987.
Drummer
He formed the funk group Fat Larry's Band.
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

SOS 007 Soul On Sound 007 — Larry James Various / Fat Larry* / Kool & The Gang / Mike Carr (2) Various / Fat Larry* / Kool & The Gang / Mike Carr (2) - Soul On Sound 007(Cass, Comp, P/Mixed, Smplr) Soul On Sound SOS 007 UK 1982 Sell This Version