Marilyn

Real Name:
Peter Anthony Robinson
Profile:
Born 3 November 1962 in Kingston, Jamaica.
British/Jamaican pop singer and songwriter. Back in the '80s, Marilyn was one of Britain's most successful gender-bending rock stars. First a huge figure on the club scene, he soared to the top of the European, Japanese and Australian charts with hits like "Calling Your Name" and "You Don't Love Me". He also modeled for Jean Paul Gaultier and Vivienne Westwood. He became known to U.S. audiences when he appeared in the Band Aid video, "Do They Know It's Christmas?" In the 1980s he had a relationship with singer Gavin Rossdale.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Albums

Marilyn - Despite Straight Lines album art Marilyn Despite Straight Lines (Album) Mercury Italy 1985 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Marilyn - Calling Your Name album art Marilyn Calling Your Name (Single, Maxi) Phonogram Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Marilyn - You Don't Love Me album art Marilyn You Don't Love Me (EP, Single) Love (6), Love (6) UK 1984 Sell This Version
Marilyn - Cry And Be Free album art Marilyn Cry And Be Free (Single) Love (6), Love (6) UK 1984 Sell This Version
Marilyn - Pray For That Sunshine album art Marilyn Pray For That Sunshine (Single) Mercury Australasia 1985 Sell This Version
Marilyn - Baby U Left Me (In The Cold) album art Marilyn Baby U Left Me (In The Cold) (Single) Mercury Japan 1985 Sell This Version
AS 500 703 Marilyn -  Baby U Left Me (In The Cold) /  Che Cavolo D'Amore  album art Marilyn / I Cugini Di Campagna Marilyn / I Cugini Di Campagna - Baby U Left Me (In The Cold) / Che Cavolo D'Amore (7", Promo) PolyGram AS 500 703 Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Marilyn - Sooner or later album art Marilyn Sooner or later (Maxi, Single) Interbeat Italy 1989 Sell This Version
MAZDA 82, MAZDA 68 Marilyn - Spirit In The Sky album art Marilyn Spirit In The Sky(CDr, Single, Ltd) Not On Label, Not On Label MAZDA 82, MAZDA 68 UK 2002 Sell This Version
M'LYN 69 Marilyn - Hold On Tight album art Marilyn Hold On Tight(CDr, Single, Ltd) Not On Label M'LYN 69 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Marilyn - Love Or Money album art Marilyn Love Or Money (Single) Mmm.Music UK 2016 Sell This Version