Dorothea Chryst

Real Name:
Dorli-Maria Chryst
Profile:
German soprano, born 12 August 1940 in Halberstadt, Germany.
[a1427837]

Artist

Albums

6.22995 AF, 622995 AF, 6.22 995 Dorothea Chryst - Die Fledermaus (Großer Querschnitt) album art Johann Strauß*, Gisela Ehrensperger, Dorothea Chryst, Ulf Fürst, Jörn W. Wilsing*, Das Symphonieorchester Graunke*, Peter Falk (2) Johann Strauß*, Gisela Ehrensperger, Dorothea Chryst, Ulf Fürst, Jörn W. Wilsing*, Das Symphonieorchester Graunke*, Peter Falk (2) - Die Fledermaus (Großer Querschnitt)(LP) Telefunken, Telefunken, Telefunken 6.22995 AF, 622995 AF, 6.22 995 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Dorothea Chryst - Franz Lehár: Die Lustige Witwe album art Franz Lehár, Margit Schramm, Rudolf Schock, Dorothea Chryst, Benno Kusche, Jerry J. Jennings Franz Lehár, Margit Schramm, Rudolf Schock, Dorothea Chryst, Benno Kusche, Jerry J. Jennings - Franz Lehár: Die Lustige Witwe (Album) Ariola Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Dorothea Chryst - Der Graf Von Luxemburg album art Franz Lehár, Berliner Symphoniker, Robert Stolz, Sylvia Geszty, Rudolf Schock, Dorothea Chryst, Ferry Gruber Franz Lehár, Berliner Symphoniker, Robert Stolz, Sylvia Geszty, Rudolf Schock, Dorothea Chryst, Ferry Gruber - Der Graf Von Luxemburg (Album) Eurodisc Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Dorothea Chryst - Giuditta (Großer Querschnitt) album art Franz Lehár, Rudolf Schock, Sylvia Geszty, Dorothea Chryst, Ferry Gruber, Berliner Symphoniker, Werner Schmidt-Boelcke Franz Lehár, Rudolf Schock, Sylvia Geszty, Dorothea Chryst, Ferry Gruber, Berliner Symphoniker, Werner Schmidt-Boelcke - Giuditta (Großer Querschnitt) (Album) Eurodisc Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Dorothea Chryst - Gräfin Mariza (Großer Querschnitt) album art Emmerich Kálmán, Rudolf Schock, Margit Schramm, Dorothea Chryst, Ferry Gruber, Berliner Symphoniker Emmerich Kálmán, Rudolf Schock, Margit Schramm, Dorothea Chryst, Ferry Gruber, Berliner Symphoniker - Gräfin Mariza (Großer Querschnitt) (Comp) Eurodisc, Eurodisc Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Dorothea Chryst - Die Lustige Witwe (Gesamtaufname) album art Franz Lehár, Margit Schramm, Dorothea Chryst, Rudolf Schock, Jerry J. Jennings, Ferry Gruber, Benno Kusche, Berliner Symphoniker, Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin , Dirigent: Robert Stolz Franz Lehár, Margit Schramm, Dorothea Chryst, Rudolf Schock, Jerry J. Jennings, Ferry Gruber, Benno Kusche, Berliner Symphoniker, Chor der Deutschen Oper Berlin , Dirigent: Robert Stolz - Die Lustige Witwe (Gesamtaufname) Marcato Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Dorothea Chryst - Zigeunerliebe (Großer Querschnitt) album art Franz Lehár, Margit Schramm, Rudolf Schock, Dorothea Chryst Franz Lehár, Margit Schramm, Rudolf Schock, Dorothea Chryst - Zigeunerliebe (Großer Querschnitt) (Comp, Album) Ariola Germany Unknown Sell This Version
6.21255 Dorothea Chryst - Im Weissen Rössl album art Peter Minich · Paul Hörbiger · Marion Briner · Dorothea Chryst · Dagmar Sorel · Bully Buhlan · Bruno Fritz · Frederic Mayer Peter Minich · Paul Hörbiger · Marion Briner · Dorothea Chryst · Dagmar Sorel · Bully Buhlan · Bruno Fritz · Frederic Mayer - Im Weissen Rössl(LP) Telefunken 6.21255 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

6.22917 AF, 6.22917 Dorothea Chryst - Der Vetter Aus Dingsda/ Saison In Salzburg album art Gisela Ehrensperger, Dorothea Chryst, Ulf Fürst, Harry Friedauer, Symphonieorchester Graunke* Gisela Ehrensperger, Dorothea Chryst, Ulf Fürst, Harry Friedauer, Symphonieorchester Graunke* - Der Vetter Aus Dingsda/ Saison In Salzburg(LP, Comp) Telefunken, Telefunken 6.22917 AF, 6.22917 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
76227 IE Dorothea Chryst - Zigeunerliebe (Großer Querschnitt) album art Franz Lehár, Margit Schramm, Rudolf Schock, Dorothea Chryst, Berliner Symphniker Franz Lehár, Margit Schramm, Rudolf Schock, Dorothea Chryst, Berliner Symphniker - Zigeunerliebe (Großer Querschnitt)(LP, Comp) Eurodisc 76227 IE Germany Unknown Sell This Version