Oliver Jones (5)

Real Name:
Oliver Theophilus Jones
Profile:
Canadian jazz pianist, born on September 11, 1934 in Little Burgundy, Montreal, Quebec, Canada.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1428284]

Artist

Albums

Oliver Jones (5) - Oliver Jones et Charlie Biddle album art Oliver Jones (5), Charlie Biddle* Oliver Jones (5), Charlie Biddle* - Oliver Jones et Charlie Biddle (Album) Festival International De Jazz De Montreal Canada 1982 Sell This Version
Oliver Jones (5) - The Many Moods Of Oliver Jones album art Oliver Jones (5) The Many Moods Of Oliver Jones (Album) Justin Time New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
Oliver Jones (5) - Lights Of Burgundy album art Oliver Jones (5) Lights Of Burgundy (Album) Justin Time Canada 1985 Sell This Version
Oliver Jones (5) - Requestfully Yours album art Oliver Jones (5) Requestfully Yours (Album) Justin Time Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Oliver Jones (5) - Speak Low Swing Hard album art Oliver Jones (5) Speak Low Swing Hard (Album) Justin Time Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Oliver Jones (5) - Northern Summit album art Oliver Jones (5) With Herb Ellis And Red Mitchell Oliver Jones (5) With Herb Ellis And Red Mitchell - Northern Summit (Album) Justin Time Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Oliver Jones (5) - A Class Act album art Oliver Jones (5) Featuring Ed Thigpen And Steve Wallace Oliver Jones (5) Featuring Ed Thigpen And Steve Wallace - A Class Act (Album) Justin Time Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Oliver Jones (5) - Just 88 album art Oliver Jones (5) Just 88 (Album) Justin Time Germany 1993 Sell This Version
JUST 71-2 Oliver Jones (5) - Yuletide Swing album art Oliver Jones (5), Richard Ring, Dave Young (3), Wali Muhammad Oliver Jones (5), Richard Ring, Dave Young (3), Wali Muhammad - Yuletide Swing(CD) Justin Time Records JUST 71-2 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
JUST 73-2 Oliver Jones (5) - From Lush To Lively album art Oliver Jones (5) Arranged & Conducted By Rick Wilkins Oliver Jones (5) Arranged & Conducted By Rick Wilkins - From Lush To Lively(CD, Album) Justin Time JUST 73-2 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
SKCD2-2043 Oliver Jones (5) - Ellington '87 album art Fraser MacPherson, Oliver Jones (5), Neil Swainson Fraser MacPherson, Oliver Jones (5), Neil Swainson - Ellington '87(CD, Album) Sackville Recordings SKCD2-2043 Canada 1996 Sell This Version
JUST 102-2 Oliver Jones (5) - Have Fingers, Will Travel album art Oliver Jones (5) Have Fingers, Will Travel(CD, Album) Justin Time JUST 102-2 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Just 120/1-2 Oliver Jones (5) - Just In Time album art Oliver Jones (5) Just In Time(2xCD, Album) Justin Time Just 120/1-2 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
JUST 213-2 Oliver Jones (5) - Just You, Just Me album art Ranee Lee & Oliver Jones (5) Ranee Lee & Oliver Jones (5) - Just You, Just Me(CD, Album) Justin Time JUST 213-2 Canada 2005 Sell This Version
TRCD 3024 Oliver Jones (5) - Live - Légendes Du Jazz /Jazz legends: Montréal Vancouver album art Oliver Jones (5), P.J. Perry, Ian McDougall, Terry Clarke, Michel Donato Oliver Jones (5), P.J. Perry, Ian McDougall, Terry Clarke, Michel Donato - Live - Légendes Du Jazz /Jazz legends: Montréal Vancouver(CD) CBC Records TRCD 3024 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
JUST 229-2 Oliver Jones (5) - Second Time Around album art Oliver Jones (5) Second Time Around(CD, Album) Justin Time JUST 229-2 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
JUST 236-2 Oliver Jones (5) - Pleased To Meet You album art Oliver Jones (5), Hank Jones Oliver Jones (5), Hank Jones - Pleased To Meet You(CD, Album) Justin Time JUST 236-2 Canada 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

GG4 Oliver Jones (5) - What I Say? / What Happened To Baby album art Oliver Jones (5) With Ray Barrow & His Orch* Oliver Jones (5) With Ray Barrow & His Orch* - What I Say? / What Happened To Baby(Shellac, 10") Gee GG4 Unknown Sell This Version