James Joiner

Real Name:
William James Joiner
Profile:
American songwriter, producer and founder of Tune Recording Studio, born July 10, 1928 in Florence, Alabama and died July 21, 2006 in Florence, Alabama.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1428364]

Artist

Singles & EPs

45-16760 James Joiner Another Load Of Grits(7") Dot Records 45-16760 US 1965 Sell This Version
ST 276 James Joiner - Closing In album art James Joiner Closing In(7", Single, Promo) Stop Records (3) ST 276 US Unknown Sell This Version
NR12351 James Joiner - I Had A Dream / Shadows Of Night album art James Joiner I Had A Dream / Shadows Of Night(7", Promo) Tune (4) NR12351 US Unknown Sell This Version