Terry Noland

Real Name:
Terry Noland Church
Profile:
Terry Noland was born in Abilene, Texas in 1938 and later moved to Lubbock as a child. He attended the same school as Buddy Holly, and like Holly, most of his Brunswick records were produced by Norman Petty in Clovis, New Mexico.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1428455]

Artist

Albums

BL 54043 Terry Noland - The Alan Freed Rock 'N' Roll Show album art Various - The Crickets (2), Jackie Wilson, Terry Noland Various - The Crickets (2), Jackie Wilson, Terry Noland - The Alan Freed Rock 'N' Roll Show Brunswick BL 54043 US 1958 Sell This Version
BL 54041 Terry Noland - Terry Noland album art Terry Noland Terry Noland (Album) Brunswick BL 54041 US 1958 Sell This Version
414 047 Terry Noland - Stars Of The Rock N' Roll Vol.18 album art Terry Noland / Glen Reeves* Terry Noland / Glen Reeves* - Stars Of The Rock N' Roll Vol.18(LP) MCA Records 414 047 France 1978 Sell This Version
srcd903 Terry Noland - Me & My Guitar album art Terry Noland Me & My Guitar(CD, Album, Ltd, Num, S/Edition, Aut) Silver Records (20) srcd903 USA & Canada 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9-55010 Terry Noland - Ten Little Women album art Terry Noland Ten Little Women (Single) Brunswick 9-55010 US 1957 Sell This Version
9-55036 Terry Noland - Patty Baby album art Terry Noland Patty Baby (Single) Brunswick 9-55036 US 1957 Sell This Version
9-55054 Terry Noland - Puppy Love / Look At Me album art Terry Noland Puppy Love / Look At Me Brunswick 9-55054 US 1958 Sell This Version
9-55092 Terry Noland - There Was a Fungus Among Us  album art Terry Noland There Was a Fungus Among Us (Single) Brunswick 9-55092 US 1958 Sell This Version
9-55069 Terry Noland - Crazy Dream  album art Terry Noland Crazy Dream (Single) Brunswick 9-55069 US 1958 Sell This Version
9-55122 Terry Noland - Teenage Teardrops album art Terry Noland Teenage Teardrops(7", Single, Promo) Brunswick 9-55122 US 1959 Sell This Version
45-25065 Terry Noland - There Goes A Girl / Long Gone Baby album art Terry Noland There Goes A Girl / Long Gone Baby(7", Single) APT Records 45-25065 US 1962 Sell This Version

Compilations

BCD 15428 Terry Noland - Hypnotized album art Terry Noland Hypnotized(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 15428 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
BF 15319 Terry Noland - The Original Demos 1956 album art Terry Noland The Original Demos 1956(LP, Comp) Bear Family Records BF 15319 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
6111 Robin Luke, Terry Noland Robin Luke, Terry Noland - Robin Luke Meets Terry Noland(CD, Comp) Memphis (12) 6111 Unknown Sell This Version