Jimmy McBeath

Jimmy McBeath

Real Name:
Jimmy MacBeath
Profile:
Traditional scottish singer, Born 1894, died 1972
Variations:
[a1428601]

Artist

Jimmy McBeath Discography Tracks

Albums

12T173 Jimmy McBeath Wild Rover No More(LP) Topic Records 12T173 UK 1967 Sell This Version
FSA-60-060 Jimmy McBeath McBeath, McCaffery & McPherson, Vol. III(Cass) Folktracks (2) FSA-60-060 UK 1977 Sell This Version
FSA-60-058 Jimmy McBeath Tramps And Hawkers: Songs & Stories Of A Scottish Traveller, Vol. 1(Cass) Folktracks (2) FSA-60-058 UK 1977 Sell This Version
12T303 Jimmy McBeath Bound To Be A Row(LP, Album, Mono) Topic 12T303 UK 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JES 10 Jimmy MacBeath* Come A' Ye Tramps And Hawkers(7", EP) Collector Records JES 10 UK 1960 Sell This Version