Hamish Henderson

Hamish Henderson

Real Name:
Hamish Scott Henderson
Profile:
Hamish Henderson (born 11 November 1919, Blairgowrie, Perthshire, Scotland – died 8 March 2002, Edinburgh, Scotland) was a Scottish poet, songwriter, soldier, and intellectual.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1428606]

Artist