Bob Copper

Bob Copper

Real Name:
Robert James Copper
Profile:
English folk singer. Born January 6, 1915 in Rottingdean, East Sussex; died March 29, 2004. A member of the famous singing Copper family and an important collector of English folksongs.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1428609]

Artist