George Monro

Real Name:
Georgios Mavridis
Profile:
born 04. March 1947 in Athens
came 1956 from Greece to Hamburg - Germany with his father, a concert-guitarplayer.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1431023]

Artist

Singles & EPs

53 112 George Monro - Du Sollst Mit Meiner Liebe Leben / Blumen Blüh'n In Grauen Straßen album art George Monro Du Sollst Mit Meiner Liebe Leben / Blumen Blüh'n In Grauen Straßen (Single) Polydor 53 112 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
076035 George Monro - Ψιτ Κορίτσι / Μαριαλένα album art George Monro Ψιτ Κορίτσι / Μαριαλένα(7", Single) Polydor 076035 Greece 1969 Sell This Version
6003 053 George Monro - Aber Was Wird Morgen album art George Monro Aber Was Wird Morgen(7", Single) Philips 6003 053 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
CQA 036 George Monro - Frag Nach Mir / Magdalena Magdalena album art Georg Monro* Frag Nach Mir / Magdalena Magdalena(7", Single) BASF CQA 036 Germany Unknown Sell This Version