Andreas E. Beurmann

Real Name:
Andreas Erich Beurmann
Profile:
German musicologist, born 12 February 1928 in Zoppot (now Sopot, Poland), died 24 April 2016 in Altenkrempe. Co-founder of the label Europa. He also worked as art director (under his real name), narrator (as Hans Meinhardt), composer (as Bert Brac) and script editor (together with Sieglinde Dziallas as Claudius Brac) for the label. Married to Heikedine Körting since 1979.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

117 201.8 Andreas E. Beurmann - Cendrillon / La Petite Poucette album art Andreas E. Beurmann Cendrillon / La Petite Poucette(LP) Europa Enfants, Europa 117 201.8 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
117 202.6 Andreas E. Beurmann - Le Petit Chaperon Rouge / Le Vaillant Petit Tailleur album art Andreas E. Beurmann Le Petit Chaperon Rouge / Le Vaillant Petit Tailleur(LP, Album, Num) Europa Enfants, Europa 117 202.6 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
117 205.0 Andreas E. Beurmann - Robin Des Bois album art Andreas E. Beurmann Robin Des Bois(LP, Album) Europa Enfants, Europa 117 205.0 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
117 203.4 Andreas E. Beurmann - Le Chat Botté / Hänsel Et Gretel album art Andreas E. Beurmann Le Chat Botté / Hänsel Et Gretel(LP, Album, Num) Europa Enfants, Europa 117 203.4 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
74321 29052 2 Andreas E. Beurmann - Historisches Spinett & Cembalo (Werke Auf Historischen Originalinstrumenten Von Bach, Rameau, Purcell Und Anderen) album art Andreas E. Beurmann Historisches Spinett & Cembalo (Werke Auf Historischen Originalinstrumenten Von Bach, Rameau, Purcell Und Anderen)(CD) BMG 74321 29052 2 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
LP ES 906 Andreas E. Beurmann - d' Frau Holle • s' Lumpegsindel • De Pächvogel und s' Glückschind album art Andreas E. Beurmann d' Frau Holle • s' Lumpegsindel • De Pächvogel und s' Glückschind(LP, Album) Europa LP ES 906 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
LP ES 908 Andreas E. Beurmann - De Hans im Glück • s' Goldhähnchen • Die beide chugelrunde Müller album art Andreas E. Beurmann De Hans im Glück • s' Goldhähnchen • Die beide chugelrunde Müller(LP, Album) Europa LP ES 908 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
LP ES 910 Andreas E. Beurmann - De Ali Baba und die vierzg Räuber • De Aladdin und d' Wunderlampe album art Andreas E. Beurmann De Ali Baba und die vierzg Räuber • De Aladdin und d' Wunderlampe(LP, Album) Europa LP ES 910 Germany Unknown Sell This Version