Darlene Gillespie

Darlene Gillespie

Real Name:
Darlene Faye Gillespie
Profile:
Born April 8, 1941 Montreal, Quebec, Canada. Singer and dancer on the original The Mickey Mouse Club television series from 1955 to 1958.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Darlene Gillespie
[a1431400]

Artist

Darlene Gillespie Discography Tracks

Albums

Jimmie Dodd and Darlene Gillespie Jimmie Dodd and Darlene Gillespie - Perri Disneyland US 1957 Sell This Version
WDL-3010 Darlene* Darlene Of The Teens(LP, Album) Disneyland WDL-3010 US 1957 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Buddy Ebsen, Darlene Gillespie, George Bruns And Orchestra* Buddy Ebsen, Darlene Gillespie, George Bruns And Orchestra* - Corky And White Shadow (EP) Walt Disney Productions US 1955 Sell This Version
FF483 Unknown Artist, Darlene Gillespie Unknown Artist, Darlene Gillespie - Sleeping Beauty(7", Single) A Little Golden 45 RPM Record FF483 US 1956 Sell This Version
F-52 Darlene Gillespie Rock-A-Billy / I've Never Been In Love(7", Single) Disneyland F-52 US 1957 Sell This Version
DBR-70 Jimmie Dodd, Darlene Gillespie Jimmie Dodd, Darlene Gillespie - Four Songs from Walt Disney's Cinderella(7", EP) Official Mickey Mouse Club DBR-70 US 1957 Sell This Version
WLD 502 Darlene Gillespie Sittin' In The Balcony(7") Buena Vista Records, Disneyland WLD 502 France 1957 Sell This Version
DBR-70 Jimmie Dodd & Darlene Gillespie Jimmie Dodd & Darlene Gillespie - Four Songs From Walt Disney's Cinderella(10", EP) Official Mickey Mouse Club DBR-70 US 1957 Sell This Version
D 50 Darlene Gillespie Sittin' In The Balcony / Too Much(7", Single) Disneyland D 50 US 1957 Sell This Version
DBR-72 Darlene Gillespie From Walt Disney's Perri(7", EP) Official Mickey Mouse Club DBR-72 US 1958 Sell This Version
DBR - 84 Jimmie Dodd, Darlene Gillespie, Mouseketeer Chorus* Jimmie Dodd, Darlene Gillespie, Mouseketeer Chorus* - Happy Birthday To You (From The Mouseketeers)(10") Official Mickey Mouse Club DBR - 84 US 1958 Sell This Version
DBR-44 Shaggy Dog, Darlene Gillespie, Cliff Edwards Shaggy Dog, Darlene Gillespie, Cliff Edwards - Goofy's Dance Party(7", EP, Mono) Disneyland DBR-44 US 1959 Sell This Version
9-62178 Darlene Gillespie I Loved, I Laughed, I Cried / Ring The Bell, Beat The Drum(7", Promo) Coral 9-62178 US 1960 Sell This Version
FF 483 Unknown Artist / Darlene* Unknown Artist / Darlene* - Skumps / The Story Of The Two Kings(7", Single) Golden Records (2) FF 483 US Unknown Sell This Version
DEP 37000 Jimmie Dodd and Darlene Gillespie Jimmie Dodd and Darlene Gillespie - Songs From Walt Disney's Perri(7", EP) Disneyland DEP 37000 UK Unknown Sell This Version
DBR-78 The Mouseketeers, Darlene Gillespie, Jimmie Dodd and The Mouseketeers The Mouseketeers, Darlene Gillespie, Jimmie Dodd and The Mouseketeers - From Walt Disney's Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs(7", EP) Walt Disney Productions DBR-78 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

3010 Darlene Gillespie Darlene Of The Teens And Friends(CD, Comp) Teen 3010 Italy 2001 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

R483 Darlene Gillespie Sleeping Beauty "Skumps" (The Two Kings Plan A Wedding)(6") Golden Records (2) R483 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (7) Edit