Meredith Brooks

Real Name:
Meredith Anne Brooks
Profile:
US-american singer. Born on June 12, 1958 in Oregon City, Oregon
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Meredith Brooks Discography Tracks

Albums

LA-686 Meredith Brooks - Meredith Brooks album art Meredith Brooks Meredith Brooks(LP, Album) Ariola LA-686 Mexico 1986 Sell This Version
Meredith Brooks - Blurring The Edges album art Meredith Brooks Blurring The Edges (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1997 Sell This Version
17767-2 Meredith Brooks - See It Through My Eyes album art Meredith Brooks See It Through My Eyes(CD, Album) Bizarre Planet Entertainment 17767-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Meredith Brooks - Deconstruction album art Meredith Brooks Deconstruction (Album) Capitol Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Meredith Brooks - Bad Bad One album art Meredith Brooks Bad Bad One (Album) Gold Circle Records US 2002 Sell This Version
6094 Meredith Brooks - If I Could Be..... album art Meredith Brooks If I Could Be.....(CD) Kissing Booth Records 6094 US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Meredith Brooks - The Look album art Meredith Brooks The Look Carrere France 1983 Sell This Version
817 624-7 ME Meredith Brooks - Video Idol album art Meredith Brooks Video Idol(7", Single) Metronome 817 624-7 ME Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Meredith Brooks - What Would Happen album art Meredith Brooks What Would Happen (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
Meredith Brooks - Bitch album art Meredith Brooks Bitch (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
Meredith Brooks - I Need album art Meredith Brooks I Need (Single, Maxi) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
1 79778 7 Meredith Brooks - Ancora Io Ancora Tu / Bitch album art Meredith Brooks / Cattivi Pensieri Meredith Brooks / Cattivi Pensieri - Ancora Io Ancora Tu / Bitch(7", Single, Jukebox) EMI 1 79778 7 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Meredith Brooks - Stop album art Meredith Brooks Stop (Single) Capitol Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Meredith Brooks - Lay Down (Candles In The Rain)  album art Meredith Brooks Featuring Queen Latifah Meredith Brooks Featuring Queen Latifah - Lay Down (Candles In The Rain) (Single) Capitol Records US 1999 Sell This Version
PE99131 Meredith Brooks - Shout album art Meredith Brooks Shout(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Hispavox PE99131 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
CDP000107 Meredith Brooks - All For Nothing album art Meredith Brooks All For Nothing(CD, Single, Promo) Capitol Records CDP000107 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
PE00013 Meredith Brooks Cosmic Woo Woo(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Hispavox PE00013 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
gc-59016-2p, GC59016-2P Meredith Brooks - Shine album art Meredith Brooks Shine(CD, Single, Promo) Gold Circle Records, Gold Circle Records gc-59016-2p, GC59016-2P US 2002 Sell This Version
GO 70399 Meredith Brooks - You Don't Know Me album art Meredith Brooks You Don't Know Me(CD, Single, Car) Go! Entertainment GO 70399 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
GO 7038 Meredith Brooks - Where Lovers Meet album art Meredith Brooks Where Lovers Meet(CD, Maxi) Go! Entertainment GO 7038 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Meredith Brooks And The Angels Of Mercy Meredith Brooks And The Angels Of Mercy - Animal Attraction(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label none 1986 Sell This Version
CDIN109 Meredith Brooks - Interview album art Meredith Brooks Interview(CD, Promo) Capitol Records CDIN109 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
none Meredith Brooks - 6 Song Sampler album art Meredith Brooks 6 Song Sampler(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Capitol Records none US 1999 Sell This Version