John Marabuto

John Marabuto

Real Name:
Johnny Marabuto.
Profile:
American jazz pianist.

Born : May 21, 1925 in Oakland, California.
Died : December 06, 2004 in El Cerrito, California.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1431775]

Artist

John Marabuto Discography

Instruments & Performance

702 Cal Tjader Trio Cal Tjader Trio - Charley's Quote / These Foolish Things(Shellac, 10", Single) Galaxy 702 US 1951 Sell This Version
The Cal Tjader Trio* The Cal Tjader Trio* - The Cal Tjader Trio Fantasy US 1953 Sell This Version
The Brew Moore Quintet The Brew Moore Quintet - The Brew Moore Quartet And Quintet (Album) Fantasy US 1956 Sell This Version
The Mel Lewis Septet The Mel Lewis Septet - Got'cha (Album) Jazz Records US 1957 Sell This Version
CJS 4177 The Jack Lewis Quintet The Jack Lewis Quintet - The Culmination Of Jazz Presents The Jack Lewis Quintet(LP, Album) Culmination Of Jazz CJS 4177 US 1975 Sell This Version
Brew Moore Brew Moore - Brew Moore (Album) Original Jazz Classics, Fantasy US 1983 Sell This Version
3-222 The Brew Moore Quintet The Brew Moore Quintet - The Brew Moore Quartet And Quintet(CD) Fantasy 3-222 US 1998 Sell This Version
701 Cal Tjader Trio Cal Tjader Trio - Ivy / Give Me The Simple Life(Shellac, 10") Galaxy 701 US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Brew Moore Quintet Rose (as Marabuto) and 2 more… The Brew Moore Quintet - The Brew Moore Quartet And Quintet (Album) Fantasy US 1956 Sell This Version
The Mel Lewis Septet El Cerrito (as J. Marabuto) The Mel Lewis Septet - Got'cha (Album) Jazz Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Hodges* & Hines* Hodges* & Hines* - Swing's Our Thing (Album) Verve Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
Brew Moore Pat's Batch and 1 more… Brew Moore - Brew Moore (Album) Original Jazz Classics, Fantasy US 1983 Sell This Version
3-222 The Brew Moore Quintet Rose (as Marabuto) and 2 more… The Brew Moore Quintet - The Brew Moore Quartet And Quintet(CD) Fantasy 3-222 US 1998 Sell This Version
Brew Moore Five Planets In Leo Brew Moore - Live In Europe 1961 (Album) Sonorama Germany 2015 Sell This Version