Lucia Huergo

Lucia Huergo

Real Name:
Lucía Huergo Guitián
Profile:
Cuban musician, composer, arranger and producer, born 17 November 1951 in Havanna, Cuba and died 1 May 2015 in Havanna, Cuba.
Variations:
[a1431862]

Artist

Lucia Huergo Discography Tracks

Albums

Various Esto Es Pa Gozar Various - Bridge To Havana (Album) Pyramid Records (10) 2004 Sell This Version
230056-010 Various Esto Es Pa Gozar Various - Bridge To Havana(CD, Album, Enh + DVD, Album, PAL) Uncut DVD 230056-010 Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

CD-C-007 Various Dalquiri (as Lucía Huergo) and 1 more… Various - Instrumentales(CD, Comp) Tiempo (2), Grupo Zeta, Bis Music CD-C-007 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
CD-C-008 Various Danzón Habana (as Lucía Huergo) Various - Del Danzón Al Cha Cha Cha Y Son Cubano(CD, Comp) Tiempo (2), Grupo Zeta, Bis Music CD-C-008 Spain 2000 Sell This Version