Jan F. Obermayer

Jan F. Obermayer

Real Name:
Jan Obermajer
Profile:
Czech keyboardist, saxophonist, vocalist, composer, bandleader.
Born October 26, 1944 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia). One of the pioneers of Czechoslovak rock music as a founding member of Komety (2) in 1959. Lives in Munich, Germany since the early 1980s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1432287]

Artist

Jan F. Obermayer Discography Tracks

Compilations

SU 6357-2 Various Snad Jednou Ti Dám (as Jan Farmer Obermayer) and 1 more… Various - Big Beat Line 1965-1968(2xCD, Comp, RM) Supraphon SU 6357-2 Czech Republic 2017 Sell This Version