mabanua

mabanua

Real Name:
Manabu Yamaguchi = 山口学
Profile:
mabanua = マバヌア is a Japanese producer / beatmaker, multi-instrumentalist & singer. Born August 29, 1984.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1432349]

Artist

mabanua Discography Tracks

Albums

XQDU-1004 Mabanua Done Already(CD, Album) Origami Productions XQDU-1004 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Not On Label Ovall, mabanua, Swing-O Ovall, mabanua, Swing-O - origami PRODUCTIONS presents O2 act.5(12xFile, AAC, Ltd, Lim) Origami Productions Not On Label Japan 2011
mabanua Only The Facts (Album) Origami Productions Japan 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PP-009 Yousuke Yamauchi, Mako-T, Kenichi Ikeda, Mabanua Yousuke Yamauchi, Mako-T, Kenichi Ikeda, Mabanua - The Man Who Is Called 13souls(7") Peanuts Production PP-009 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
JSOP001, Mabanua Done Already Special EP 1(12", EP) Jazzy Sport, Origami Productions JSOP001, Japan 2010 Sell This Version
JSOP002, Mabanua Done Already Special EP 2(12", EP) Jazzy Sport, Origami Productions JSOP002, Japan 2010 Sell This Version
5HG 2010501 Budamunky & mabanua Budamunky & mabanua - Cosmic Funk Classic / Brown Herbs(7") Not On Label 5HG 2010501 Japan 2010 Sell This Version
JSV-173 BudaMunk* Feat. 5lack*, Issugi, Mabanua BudaMunk* Feat. 5lack*, Issugi, Mabanua - Keep It Movin’(7", Ltd) Jazzy Sport JSV-173 Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit