Pepe Marchante

Pepe Marchante

Real Name:
José Marchante
Profile:
Spanish guitar player, born in 1956.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1432550]

Artist

Pepe Marchante Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Various No Nos Dan Satisfacción Various - Rock Del Manzanares - Visca El Rollo Vol. 2 (Comp, Album) Chapa Discos Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Jayme Marques Jayme Marques - A Felicidade (Album) Marfer Spain 1981 Sell This Version
190 150 Mari Trini Mari Trini - Mari Trini(LP, Album) Hispavox 190 150 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Fausto (6) Fausto (6) - Tu Y Yo (Album) Codiscos Colombia 1984 Sell This Version
Carmen* Carmen* - Cenizas (Album) Chácara Spain 1985 Sell This Version
I-207.241 Camilo Sesto Camilo Sesto - Tuyo(LP, Album) Ariola I-207.241 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Melissa* Melissa* - III (Album) Sono-Rodven Venezuela 1986 Sell This Version
SE-A C-1062, 48.41.004 Quilate (2) Quilate (2) - Nuevo Estilo De La Rumba(Cass) Viasa, Duende SE-A C-1062, 48.41.004 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
902050-F-G, 90.2050-F, 90.2050-G Rosa León Rosa León - Amigas Mias (En Directo)(2xLP, Album) Fonomusic, Fonomusic, Fonomusic 902050-F-G, 90.2050-F, 90.2050-G Spain 1986 Sell This Version
BM - 003, BM 003 No Artist No Artist - Don Bosco (Comedia Musical)(LP, Album) Bat (9), Bat (9) BM - 003, BM 003 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
144.518 Dominó Dominó - Dominó(LP, Album) Epic 144.518 Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Emilio Aragón* Emilio Aragón* - Te Huelen Los Pies (Album) CBS Spain 1990 Sell This Version
ZRI-467774 Emilio Aragón Emilio Aragón - Te Huelen Los Pies(LP, Album) Columbia ZRI-467774 Mexico 1991 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

881 645-7 Cadillac (5) No Me Dejes Solo Hoy Cadillac (5) - Venus / No Me Dejes Solo Hoy(7", Single) Polydor 881 645-7 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Cadillac (5) Hold On Cadillac (5) - Arturo (Single) Polydor Spain 1984 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

Sergio Fachelli Sergio Fachelli - Hay Amores...Y Amores (Album) Melody Spain 1984 Sell This Version