Vincenc Kummer

Vincenc Kummer

Real Name:
Čeněk Kummer
Profile:
Czech bass player, composer, arranger. Born July 10, 1941 in Brno (former Czechoslovakia). Emigrated to Switzerland in 1981, returned to Brno in 2006. Also known as Vinzenz Kummer. Member of the Czechoslovak Radio Dance Orchestra/Czechoslovak Radio Jazz Orchestra 1969–1972 and Orchestra Ladislav Štaidl 1972–1981.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1433068]

Artist

Vincenc Kummer Discography Tracks

Albums

0 15 0795 L.Déczi* - L.Gerhardt*, L.Tropp* - V.Kummer* L.Déczi* - L.Gerhardt*, L.Tropp* - V.Kummer* - Dobre Sme Sa Oženili = We Got Well Married(LP, Album, Mono) Supraphon 0 15 0795 Czechoslovakia 1970 Sell This Version