Ken Montgomery (2)

Ken Montgomery (2)

Real Name:
Kenneth Montgomery
Profile:
Canadian born punk and hard rock drummer best known for his work in D.O.A. and The Four Hoursemen. Usually went by the name Dimwit.

Older brother of Chuck Biscuits.

Born in 1958, died of heroin overdose September 27, 1994.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1434048]

Artist

Ken Montgomery (2) Discography Tracks

Vocals

The Four Horsemen The Four Horsemen - Nobody Said It Was Easy (Album) Def American Recordings Canada 1991 Sell This Version
DEFP12 The Four Horsemen The Four Horsemen - Nobody Said It Was Easy(7", Single, Pic, Unc) Def American Recordings DEFP12 UK 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The Four Horsemen The Four Horsemen - Nobody Said It Was Easy (Album) Def American Recordings Canada 1991 Sell This Version
DEFP12 The Four Horsemen The Four Horsemen - Nobody Said It Was Easy(7", Single, Pic, Unc) Def American Recordings DEFP12 UK 1991 Sell This Version
SDR-0065 Pointed Sticks* Pointed Sticks* - Waiting For The Real Thing(LP, Album, Comp, Gre) Sudden Death Records SDR-0065 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
Subhumans* Subhumans* - Death Was Too Kind (Comp) Alternative Tentacles US 2008 Sell This Version
none The Four Horsemen The Four Horsemen - Death Before Suckass(CD, Album) Not On Label (The Four Horsemen Self-released) none US 2012 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Various Untitled (as K. Montgomery) Various - Vancouver Complication (Comp) Pinned Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version
The Four Horsemen Lookin' For Trouble (as Montgomery) and 3 more… The Four Horsemen - Nobody Said It Was Easy (Album) Def American Recordings Canada 1991 Sell This Version
Various Let It Rock (as Kenneth and 2 more… Various - Til Def Us Do Part (Comp) Def American Recordings Australia 1991 Sell This Version
DEFA 15, 866506-7 The Four Horsemen The Four Horsemen - Rockin Is Ma Business(7", Single) Def American Recordings, Def American Recordings DEFA 15, 866506-7 UK & Europe 1992 Sell This Version
VIRUS 404 Subhumans* Subhumans* - Same Thoughts Different Day(2xLP, Album) Alternative Tentacles VIRUS 404 US 2010 Sell This Version