Bob Ostertag

Real Name:
Robert Ostertag
Profile:
American experimental sound artist born April 19, 1957 in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RIFT 2 Bob Ostertag - Getting A Head album art Bob Ostertag Getting A Head (Album) Rift RIFT 2 US 1980 Sell This Version
RIFT 4 Bob Ostertag - Voice Of America album art Fred Frith / Bob Ostertag / Phil Minton Fred Frith / Bob Ostertag / Phil Minton - Voice Of America (Album) Rift RIFT 4 US 1982 Sell This Version
CS 17868 Bob Ostertag & Fred Frith Bob Ostertag & Fred Frith - Live At The Knitting Factory Fall ‘89 Show 4(Cass, Promo) A&M Records CS 17868 US 1989 Sell This Version
ReCDec 33 Bob Ostertag - Attention Span album art Ostertag* with Zorn* with Frith* Ostertag* with Zorn* with Frith* - Attention Span(CD, Album) RecRec Music ReCDec 33 Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version
ReCDec 37 Bob Ostertag - Sooner Or Later album art Bob Ostertag Sooner Or Later (Album) RecRec Music ReCDec 37 Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
ReCDec 53 Bob Ostertag - Burns Like Fire album art Bob Ostertag Burns Like Fire(CD, Album) RecRec Music ReCDec 53 Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version
ReCDec 59 Bob Ostertag - Say No More album art Bob Ostertag Say No More(CD, Album) RecRec Music ReCDec 59 Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version
444444, 44 44 44 Bob Ostertag - Say No More In Person album art Bob Ostertag Say No More In Person(CD, Album) Transit (12), Transit (12) 444444, 44 44 44 Austria 1993 Sell This Version
Avan 041 Bob Ostertag - Fear No Love album art Bob Ostertag Fear No Love (Album) Avant Avan 041 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
BRD029 Bob Ostertag - Verbatim album art Bob Ostertag Verbatim (Album) Rastascan Records BRD029 US 1996 Sell This Version
CMDD-00030 Bob Ostertag - Twins! album art Otomo Yoshihide / Bob Ostertag Otomo Yoshihide / Bob Ostertag - Twins!(CD, Album) Sank-Ohso Discs, Creativeman Disc. CMDD-00030 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
BRD 035 Bob Ostertag - Verbatim, Flesh And Blood album art Bob Ostertag Verbatim, Flesh And Blood (Album) Rastascan Records BRD 035 US 1998 Sell This Version
SEELAND 508 Bob Ostertag - Like A Melody, No Bitterness album art Bob Ostertag Like A Melody, No Bitterness (Album) Seeland SEELAND 508 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Bob Ostertag - w00t album art Bob Ostertag w00t Not On Label none US 2007
SD 2 X 1202 Bob Ostertag - Motormouth Variations album art Rrose x Bob Ostertag Rrose x Bob Ostertag - Motormouth Variations (Album) Sandwell District SD 2 X 1202 UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Bob Ostertag - Motormouth - Bob Ostertag Plays The Buchla 200e album art Bob Ostertag Motormouth - Bob Ostertag Plays The Buchla 200e (Album) Not On Label (Bob Ostertag Self-released) none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Bob Ostertag - Bob Ostertag Plays The Aalto album art Bob Ostertag Bob Ostertag Plays The Aalto(11xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Bob Ostertag Self-released) none US 2013
KRIM03 Bob Ostertag - Bob Ostertag Plays The Serge 1978-1983 album art Bob Ostertag Bob Ostertag Plays The Serge 1978-1983(CD) Kandala Records, Analogue Motions Studio KRIM03 Taiwan 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EAUX191 Bob Ostertag - The Surgeon General album art Rrose X Bob Ostertag Rrose X Bob Ostertag - The Surgeon General Eaux EAUX191 US 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

SEELAND 522 Bob Ostertag - Say No More, CDs 3&4 album art Bob Ostertag Say No More, CDs 3&4(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) Seeland SEELAND 522 US 2002 Sell This Version
521 Bob Ostertag - Say No More album art Bob Ostertag Say No More(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) Seeland 521 US 2002 Sell This Version

Videos

TZ 3002 Bob Ostertag - Between Science And Garbage album art Pierre Hébert (3) / Bob Ostertag Pierre Hébert (3) / Bob Ostertag - Between Science And Garbage(DVD, NTSC) Tzadik TZ 3002 US 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

9 79332-2, 79332-2 Bob Ostertag - All The Rage album art Kronos Quartet, Bob Ostertag Kronos Quartet, Bob Ostertag - All The Rage Elektra Nonesuch, Elektra Nonesuch 9 79332-2, 79332-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
MVORL-2, Seeland 526 Bob Ostertag - DJ Of The Month album art Bob Ostertag DJ Of The Month(CD, RE) My Very Own Record Label, Seeland MVORL-2, Seeland 526 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Bob Ostertag - Burns Like Fire album art Bob Ostertag Burns Like Fire(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Bob Ostertag Self-released) none Switzerland 2016