Bob Ostertag

Real Name:
Robert Ostertag
Profile:
American experimental sound artist born April 19, 1957 in Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Bob Ostertag - Getting A Head album art Bob Ostertag Getting A Head (Album) Rift US 1980 Sell This Version
Bob Ostertag - Voice Of America album art Fred Frith / Bob Ostertag / Phil Minton Fred Frith / Bob Ostertag / Phil Minton - Voice Of America (Album) Rift US 1982 Sell This Version
ReCDec 33 Bob Ostertag - Attention Span album art Ostertag* with Zorn* with Frith* Ostertag* with Zorn* with Frith* - Attention Span(CD, Album) RecRec Music ReCDec 33 Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version
Bob Ostertag - Sooner Or Later album art Bob Ostertag Sooner Or Later (Album) RecRec Music Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
ReCDec 53 Bob Ostertag - Burns Like Fire album art Bob Ostertag Burns Like Fire(CD, Album) RecRec Music ReCDec 53 Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version
ReCDec 59 Bob Ostertag - Say No More album art Bob Ostertag Say No More(CD, Album) RecRec Music ReCDec 59 Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version
444444 Bob Ostertag - Say No More In Person album art Bob Ostertag Say No More In Person(CD, Album) Transit 444444 Austria 1993 Sell This Version
Bob Ostertag - Fear No Love album art Bob Ostertag Fear No Love (Album) Avant Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Bob Ostertag - Verbatim album art Bob Ostertag Verbatim (Album) Rastascan Records US 1996 Sell This Version
CMDD-00030 Bob Ostertag - Twins! album art Otomo Yoshihide / Bob Ostertag Otomo Yoshihide / Bob Ostertag - Twins!(CD, Album) Sank-Ohso Discs, Creativeman Disc. CMDD-00030 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Bob Ostertag - Like A Melody, No Bitterness album art Bob Ostertag Like A Melody, No Bitterness (Album) Seeland US 1998 Sell This Version
Bob Ostertag - Verbatim, Flesh And Blood album art Bob Ostertag Verbatim, Flesh And Blood (Album) Rastascan Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Bob Ostertag - w00t album art Bob Ostertag w00t Not On Label US 2007
Bob Ostertag - Motormouth - Bob Ostertag Plays The Buchla 200e album art Bob Ostertag Motormouth - Bob Ostertag Plays The Buchla 200e (Album) Not On Label (Bob Ostertag Self-released) US 2011 Sell This Version
Bob Ostertag - Motormouth Variations album art Rrose x Bob Ostertag Rrose x Bob Ostertag - Motormouth Variations (Album) Sandwell District UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Bob Ostertag - Bob Ostertag Plays The Aalto album art Bob Ostertag Bob Ostertag Plays The Aalto(11xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Bob Ostertag Self-released) none US 2013
KRIM03 Bob Ostertag - Bob Ostertag Plays The Serge 1978-1983 album art Bob Ostertag Bob Ostertag Plays The Serge 1978-1983(CD) Kandala Records, Analogue Motions Studio KRIM03 Taiwan 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bob Ostertag - The Surgeon General album art Rrose X Bob Ostertag Rrose X Bob Ostertag - The Surgeon General Eaux US 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

SEELAND 522 Bob Ostertag - Say No More, CDs 3&4 album art Bob Ostertag Say No More, CDs 3&4(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) Seeland SEELAND 522 US 2002 Sell This Version
521 Bob Ostertag - Say No More album art Bob Ostertag Say No More(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) Seeland 521 US 2002 Sell This Version

Videos

TZ 3002 Bob Ostertag - Between Science And Garbage album art Pierre Hébert (3) / Bob Ostertag Pierre Hébert (3) / Bob Ostertag - Between Science And Garbage(DVD, NTSC) Tzadik TZ 3002 US 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Bob Ostertag - All The Rage album art Kronos Quartet, Bob Ostertag Kronos Quartet, Bob Ostertag - All The Rage Elektra Nonesuch, Elektra Nonesuch US 1993 Sell This Version
MVORL-2, Seeland 526 Bob Ostertag - DJ Of The Month album art Bob Ostertag DJ Of The Month(CD, RE) My Very Own Record Label, Seeland MVORL-2, Seeland 526 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Bob Ostertag - Burns Like Fire album art Bob Ostertag Burns Like Fire(2xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Bob Ostertag Self-released) none Switzerland 2016