Real Name:
Lukáš Machata
Profile:
Czech-Swiss guitarist, bass player, vocalist, composer, sound engineer, producer, reissue producer, DJ, graphic designer. Born March 1, 1967 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia). Swiss resident since 1981. Husband of Rita Machata.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1434774]

Artist

Vocals

1 Lukáš Machata - Sladké Je Žít album art The Ugly Blues Connection* The Ugly Blues Connection* - Sladké Je Žít(Cass, Album) Orgasmo-Productions 1 Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
Lukáš Machata - BEstand 88 album art Various Various - BEstand 88 Black Cat Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
none Lukáš Machata - Naturspiele album art Im Böhmischen Wald Im Böhmischen Wald - Naturspiele(Cass, S/Sided, C60) Not On Label (Lukáš Machata Self-released) none Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
ÖD 1, ÖD·1 Lukáš Machata - Ögl Sei Dank… album art Lukáš Machata Lukáš Machata - Ögl Sei Dank…(Cass, Album, C46) Ögl Dezign, Ögl Dezign ÖD 1, ÖD·1 Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
Lukáš Machata - Mooh-Dah-Mooh album art Im Böhmischen Wald Im Böhmischen Wald - Mooh-Dah-Mooh Not On Label (Lukáš Machata Self-released) Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version
FREI 01 Lukáš Machata - Freistoss album art Freistoss Freistoss - Freistoss(7", Single, Num) Not On Label (Freistoss Self-released) FREI 01 Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
none Lukáš Machata - Böhmische Krämpfe album art Im Böhmischen Wald Im Böhmischen Wald - Böhmische Krämpfe(Cass, S/Sided, C20) Not On Label (Lukáš Machata Self-released) none Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
Lukáš Machata - The Walkman Star Trilogy… album art Im Böhmischen Wald Im Böhmischen Wald - The Walkman Star Trilogy… (Album) Not On Label (Lukáš Machata Self-released) Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version
CD 120596-2 Lukáš Machata - AareWave «The Eighties BEst» album art Various The Tourist (as Lukas Machata) Various - AareWave «The Eighties BEst»(CD, Comp) Sound Service CD 120596-2 Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version
Lukáš Machata - Rampe 2007 album art Bluesalot.ch Sladké Je Žít Bluesalot.ch - Rampe 2007 (Album) Not On Label (Bluesalot.ch Self-released) Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
Lukáš Machata - Now Listen… album art Smarti.bluesalot.ch* Smarti.bluesalot.ch* - Now Listen… (EP) Not On Label (Bluesalot.ch Self-released) Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version
none Lukáš Machata - Rampe 2007 (Demo) album art Bluesalot.ch Bluesalot.ch - Rampe 2007 (Demo)(CDr, Promo) Not On Label (Bluesalot.ch Self-released) none Switzerland 2008 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

1 Lukáš Machata - Sladké Je Žít album art The Ugly Blues Connection* The Ugly Blues Connection* - Sladké Je Žít(Cass, Album) Orgasmo-Productions 1 Switzerland 1985 Sell This Version
Lukáš Machata - Get Ugly album art The Ugly Bluz Connected* The Ugly Bluz Connected* - Get Ugly Not On Label (Ugly Bluz Self-released) Switzerland 1986 Sell This Version
none Lukáš Machata - Local Hero album art Ugly Bluz Entrüsted* Albisetti Ugly Bluz Entrüsted* - Local Hero(Cass, S/Sided) Calypso Now none Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version
Lukáš Machata - BEstand 88 album art Various Various - BEstand 88 Black Cat Switzerland 1988 Sell This Version
none Lukáš Machata - Naturspiele album art Im Böhmischen Wald Im Böhmischen Wald - Naturspiele(Cass, S/Sided, C60) Not On Label (Lukáš Machata Self-released) none Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
ÖD 1, ÖD·1 Lukáš Machata - Ögl Sei Dank… album art Lukáš Machata Lukáš Machata - Ögl Sei Dank…(Cass, Album, C46) Ögl Dezign, Ögl Dezign ÖD 1, ÖD·1 Switzerland 1989 Sell This Version
Lukáš Machata - Mooh-Dah-Mooh album art Im Böhmischen Wald Im Böhmischen Wald - Mooh-Dah-Mooh Not On Label (Lukáš Machata Self-released) Switzerland 1990 Sell This Version
none Lukáš Machata - Böhmische Krämpfe album art Im Böhmischen Wald Im Böhmischen Wald - Böhmische Krämpfe(Cass, S/Sided, C20) Not On Label (Lukáš Machata Self-released) none Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
FREI 01 Lukáš Machata - Freistoss album art Freistoss Freistoss - Freistoss(7", Single, Num) Not On Label (Freistoss Self-released) FREI 01 Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
Lukáš Machata - The Walkman Star Trilogy… album art Im Böhmischen Wald Im Böhmischen Wald - The Walkman Star Trilogy… (Album) Not On Label (Lukáš Machata Self-released) Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version
ZYT 4298, Zyt 4298, CD 4298 Lukáš Machata - Der Wolf Ist Los album art Stiller Has'* Stiller Has'* - Der Wolf Ist Los(CD, Album) Zytglogge, Zytglogge, Zytglogge ZYT 4298, Zyt 4298, CD 4298 Switzerland 1992 Sell This Version
ZYT 4535 Lukáš Machata - Best Of Zyt 30 album art Various Elvira (as Lukas Machata) Various - Best Of Zyt 30(2xCD, Comp) Zytglogge ZYT 4535 Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version
CD 120596-2 Lukáš Machata - AareWave «The Eighties BEst» album art Various The Tourist (as Lukas Machata) Various - AareWave «The Eighties BEst»(CD, Comp) Sound Service CD 120596-2 Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version