Dana Valery

Real Name:
Dana Valery Catalano
Profile:
Dana Valery Catalano (born Fausta Dana Galli; 1944, Codogno, Italy) is an Italian-born South African-reared singer, actress, and television performer who started her career in the entertainment industry at the age of 16 in Johannesburg, South Africa where her family emigrated from Italy in 1947. She is the sister of singer and actor Sergio Franchi.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dana Valery
[a1434873]

Artist

Albums

ALD 6562 Dana Valery - Everybody's Doin' The Twist album art Dana Valery Everybody's Doin' The Twist(LP, Album) CBS ALD 6562 South Africa 1962 Sell This Version
ALD 6658 Dana Valery - This Is Dana Valery album art Dana Valery This Is Dana Valery(LP) CBS ALD 6658 South Africa 1963 Sell This Version
ALD 6694 Dana Valery - All' Italiana album art Dana Valery All' Italiana(LP, Album) CBS ALD 6694 South Africa 1963 Sell This Version
ALD 6597 Dana Valery - Dan, Dana and the Diamonds album art Dan Hill (2), Dana Valery, Mike Shannon (20), The Diamonds (16), Dan Hill's Orchestra And Chorus Dan Hill (2), Dana Valery, Mike Shannon (20), The Diamonds (16), Dan Hill's Orchestra And Chorus - Dan, Dana and the Diamonds(LP, Album, Mono) CBS ALD 6597 South Africa 1963 Sell This Version
ALD 6747 Dana Valery - Dana album art Dana Valery Dana(LP, Album) CBS ALD 6747 South Africa 1964 Sell This Version
ALD 6825 Dana Valery - The Exciting Dana Valery album art Dana Valery The Exciting Dana Valery(LP, Album) CBS ALD 6825 South Africa 1966 Sell This Version
ALD 6969 Dana Valery - I'll Remember Summer  album art Dana Valery I'll Remember Summer (LP) CBS ALD 6969 South Africa 1967 Sell This Version
BL-754180 Dana Valery - Not The Flower But The Root album art Dana Valery Not The Flower But The Root (Album) Brunswick BL-754180 US 1972 Sell This Version
30 BL 750001 Dana Valery - L'Amore E' Una Lezione Che Si Scorda album art Dana Váleri* L'Amore E' Una Lezione Che Si Scorda (Album) Brunswick 30 BL 750001 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
BPL 1 1124 Dana Valery - Dana Valery album art Dana Valery Dana Valery (Album) Phantom Records (5) BPL 1 1124 South Africa 1975 Sell This Version
ALD.7621 Dana Valery - Dan Hill At The Grove album art Dan Hill (2), Dana Valery, Una Valli Dan Hill (2), Dana Valery, Una Valli - Dan Hill At The Grove(LP, Album) CBS ALD.7621 South Africa Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SSC.431 Dana Valery - Et Maintenant  album art Dana Valery Et Maintenant (Single) CBS SSC.431 South Africa 1963 Sell This Version
F.11977 Dana Valery - I Wake Up Crying album art Dana Valery I Wake Up Crying Decca F.11977 UK 1964 Sell This Version
F.11881 Dana Valery - This Is My Prayer / Would I Love You Again album art Dana Valery This Is My Prayer / Would I Love You Again (Single) Decca F.11881 UK 1964 Sell This Version
SSC.393 Dana Valery - A Picture On The Wall album art Dana Valery With The Diamonds (16) Dana Valery With The Diamonds (16) - A Picture On The Wall(7", Single) CBS SSC.393 South Africa 1965 Sell This Version
SSC 563 Dana Valery - We're Gonna Be Happy / Cuore (Heart) album art Dana Valery We're Gonna Be Happy / Cuore (Heart)(7", Single) CBS SSC 563 South Africa 1965 Sell This Version
F.12134 Dana Valery - We're Gonna Be Happy/ She Doesn't Love You album art Dana Valery We're Gonna Be Happy/ She Doesn't Love You(7", Promo) Decca F.12134 UK 1965 Sell This Version
SSC.640 Dana Valery - The Retreat Song album art Dana Valery The Retreat Song(7", Single) CBS SSC.640 South Africa 1966 Sell This Version
SSC.562 Dana Valery - I Remember Love / Half As Much album art Dana Valery I Remember Love / Half As Much(7", Single) CBS SSC.562 South Africa 1966 Sell This Version
SSC 676 Dana Valery - I'll Remember Summer  album art Dana Valery I'll Remember Summer (7", Single) CBS SSC 676 Rhodesia 1966 Sell This Version
4 44301 Dana Valery - You album art Dana Valery You (Single) Columbia 4 44301 US 1967 Sell This Version
4-44004 Dana Valery - You Don't Know Where Your Interest Lies album art Dana Valery You Don't Know Where Your Interest Lies (Single) Columbia 4-44004 US 1967 Sell This Version
4-44389 Dana Valery - Having You Around album art Dana Valery Having You Around (Single) Columbia 4-44389 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
56156 Dana Valery - Get In Line Girl / Clinging Vine album art Dana Valery Get In Line Girl / Clinging Vine Liberty 56156 US 1969 Sell This Version
45-11161 Dana Valery - Happy Birthday To Me album art Dana Valery Happy Birthday To Me (Single) ABC Records 45-11161 US 1969 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

mattifury

mattifury

November 21, 2021
CBS EXP 2113
South Africa
1962
Dana Valery's Great Italian Hits
A1 Cuando Calienta El Sol
A2 La Mezza Luna
B1 La Terza Luna
B2 Dimelo In Settembre
You can look at the sleeve here: https://www.45cat.com/record/exp2115

Videos (33) Edit