Balts Nill

Balts Nill

Real Name:
Ueli Balsiger
Profile:
Swiss drummer, percussionist, and multi-instrumentalist. Born September 13, 1959.
Cofounder of “Stiller Has” together with Endo Anaconda (Andreas Flückiger) in 1989. Winner of the “Salzburger Stier 1995” and the “Deutscher Kleinkunstpreis 1996” awards. Since 2006 solo performances and improvisational music, e.g. with Katharina Weber.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1434882]

Artist

Balts Nill Discography Tracks

Albums

Intakt CD 203 Katharina Weber, Barry Guy, Balts Nill Katharina Weber, Barry Guy, Balts Nill - Games And Improvisations: Hommage À György Kurtág(CD, Album) Intakt Records Intakt CD 203 Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
Intakt CD 240 Melinda Nadj Abonji / Balts Nill Melinda Nadj Abonji / Balts Nill - Verhören(CD, Album) Intakt Records Intakt CD 240 Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version