DJ Klutch

DJ Klutch

Real Name:
Sal Klutch
Profile:
Sal Klutch better known as DJ Klutch was born in Brooklyn, New York on November 20th, 1980. At the tender age of 2, Sal's parents (Albanian descendants) moved to Staten Island which would eventually become the birth place of his immense passion for music.

Sal Klutch started DJ'ing at 15 years old with influences by the likes of DJ AM, DJ Jazzy Jeff, Funk Master Flex, DJ Riz and DJ Sizzahandz. His first big break in the industry was just 1 year after he embarked on the Jockey journey spinning at NYC's Limelight Tunnel and Sound factory all in the same year.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a1434948]

Artist

DJ Klutch Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

CCR-003 DJ Klutch Crooklyn Clan Presents DJ Klutch(12") Crooklyn Clan Records CCR-003 US 2006 Sell This Version