Chris Murrell (2)

Chris Murrell (2)

Real Name:
Byron Christopher Murrell
Profile:
Chris Murrell (born December 18, 1956, Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA – died June 18, 2017, Winston-Salem, North Carolina, USA) was an American jazz and gospel singer who toured as the featured vocalist for the Count Basie Orchestra.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1435036]

Artist

Chris Murrell (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

VOC #001 Chris Murrell (2) Reprise(CD, Album) Voice Of Choice VOC #001 US 1994 Sell This Version