Fuzzy Haskins

Real Name:
Clarence Eugene Haskins
Profile:
US vocalist and songwriter.

One of the original members of Parliament, he joined the group in 1965 when they were still called The Parliaments. He later became an integral voice on Funkadelic's groundbreaking series of albums for Westbound Records, as well as releasing two solo albums for the label. He quit the P-Funk groups on June, 4 1977 after a show in Los Angeles, and later tried to reclaim the Funkadelic name from George Clinton.

Born June 8, 1941, Elkhorn, West Virginia
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Fuzzy Haskins Discography Tracks

Albums

W-229 Fuzzy Haskins - A Whole Nother Thang album art Fuzzy Haskins A Whole Nother Thang(LP, Album) Westbound Records W-229 US 1976 Sell This Version
Fuzzy Haskins - Radio Active album art Fuzzy Haskins Radio Active (Album) Westbound Records US 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Fuzzy Haskins - Not Yet / I Think I Got My Thang Together album art Fuzzy Haskins Not Yet / I Think I Got My Thang Together (Single) Westbound Records, Atlantic US 1978 Sell This Version
none Fuzzy Haskins - Gettin' It Off album art Fuzzy* Gettin' It Off(Acetate, 10", S/Sided) Frankford/Wayne Mastering Labs none US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CDSEWD 099 Fuzzy Haskins - A Whole Nother Radio Active Thang album art Fuzzy Haskins A Whole Nother Radio Active Thang(CD, Comp) Westbound Records CDSEWD 099 UK 1994 Sell This Version
CDSEWD 156 Fuzzy Haskins - I Got My Thang Together (The Westbound Years) album art Fuzzy Haskins I Got My Thang Together (The Westbound Years)(CD, Comp) Westbound Records CDSEWD 156 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit