Mark Randall

Mark Randall

Real Name:
Mark David Randall
Profile:
British artist and punk musician associated with the stuckist movement, born 8 August 1966 in Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, England, UK.

Formed Heaven Records (3) with the Fat Tulips in 1990. He performs with the Fat Tulips as David F and with The Pleasure Heads as Mark Randyhead.

He has also been a member of Ermintude, Mary McKirdy and the Liquid Fruit Machine, Servalan and International Wigg Control. He has written a number of fanzines including "Heaven Sent" (distributed with Heaven Records releases) and "2 pint Take Home".

In 2000 he married Tullia Goodhead.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1435217]

Artist

Mark Randall Discography Tracks

Videos

CLDVD4549 Various Introduction Various - The Vaden Records 1950's Reunion Rock'n'Roll Show(DVD) Part Records CLDVD4549 Germany 2015 Sell This Version