فايق عبد الجليل

فايق عبد الجليل

Real Name:
فائق محمد علي العياضي (Fa'eq Muḥammed ʾAli al-ʾIyāḍi)
Profile:
Fayeq Abd al-Jalil (born 1948) was a Kuwaiti poet. He was arrested in 1990 after the Iraqi invasion never to be seen again. His body was found in a mass grave in 2006.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1435389]

Artist

فايق عبد الجليل Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

فرقة التلفزيون للفنون أقبل وجانا فرقة التلفزيون للفنون - الجزء الرابع = Volume 4 (Album) Bou Zaid Phone Kuwait 1983 Sell This Version
فرقة التلفزيون للفنون = Kuwaiti Television Artistic Group* الزمن دوار فرقة التلفزيون للفنون = Kuwaiti Television Artistic Group* - الجزء الثالث = Volume 3 (Album) Bou Zaid Phone Kuwait 1983 Sell This Version
REL CD 514 عتاب ليه الحذر عتاب - أشهر أغاني عتاب - الجزء الثاني = The Very Best Of Ettab From Relax-In Volume 2(CD, Comp) Relax-In REL CD 514 Lebanon 1989 Sell This Version
YHCD 501 رباب = Rabab* ألحان عبد الرب إدريس غيرت عنواني = Ghayyert Enwanee رباب = Rabab* ألحان عبد الرب إدريس - غيرت عنواني(CD, Album) يوسف حيدر وشريكه YHCD 501 Middle East 1989 Sell This Version
محمد عبده = Mohammed Abdu* أبعاد = Abaa'd (as فائق عبد الجليل) محمد عبده = Mohammed Abdu* - أبعاد = Abaa'd (Album) صوت الجزيرة Middle East 1990 Sell This Version
BUZ CD 508 رباب = Rabab* وين الصبر رباب = Rabab* - رباب الجزء الثاني = The Best Of Rabab Vol. 2(CD, Comp, RE) Bou Zaid Phone BUZ CD 508 Middle East 1992 Sell This Version
FJCD 1110 رباب = Rabab* غني للفرح and 3 more… رباب = Rabab* - أتحداك(CD, Album, RE) فنون الجزيرة FJCD 1110 Middle East 1995 Sell This Version
TC 810 أصيل أبو بكر واحد من الناس أصيل أبو بكر - واحد من الناس(Cass, Album) النظائر TC 810 Kuwait 1996 Sell This Version
FJCD 1235 أروى = Arwa* فينا واحد أروى = Arwa* - رجعك وقتك(CD, Album) فنون الجزيرة FJCD 1235 Middle East 1999 Sell This Version
S.T.A.L-839 المازم* الحيلة المازم* - طلة المازم 2000(CD, Album) Stallions Records S.T.A.L-839 Middle East 2000 Sell This Version
CD-ROT 1158 محمد عبده = Mohammed Abdu* في الجو غيم = Fe Al Jaw Ghaiem (as Faaeq Abdul Jalel) and 1 more… محمد عبده = Mohammed Abdu* - أعترفلك = A'atreflec(CD, Album, RE) Rotana CD-ROT 1158 Middle East 2006 Sell This Version